NABARD Grade-A Exam : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions Set-4

0

NABARD Grade-A Exam: Agriculture & Rural Development Questions

NABARD Grade-A Exam: Agriculture & Rural Development Questions Set. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online NABARD Grade A Exam Section. If you are preparing for NABARD Grade A Exam 2018, you will come across a section on “Agriculture & Rural Development” (with focus on Rural India) wherein 40 questions will be there carrying 40 marks.

Here we are providing you with “Important Agriculture & Rural Development Questions” for NABARD Grade-A Exam 2018 based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

NABARD Grade-A Agriculture & Rural Development Questions | Set-4


 1. How much total corpus has been set up for SAMPADA (Scheme for Agro-Marine Processing and Development of Agro-Processing Clusters)?

A. Rs. 2000 crore

B. Rs. 4000 crore

C. Rs. 5000 crore

D. Rs. 6000 crore

E. Rs. 8000 crore

Show Correct Answers

D. Rs. 6000 crore

2. How much FDI is allowed in trading though e-commerce with respect to food products manufactured and produced in India ?

A. 24%

B. 49%

C. 74%

D. 76%

E. 100%

Show Correct Answers

E. 100%

3. How much foreign direct investment (FDI) is allowed in oil palm plantations ?

A. 24%

B. 49%

C. 51%

D. 74%

E. 100%

Show Correct Answers

E. 100%

4. Which Ministry is nodal ministry for the implementation of Neeranchal National Watershed Project ?

A. Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare

B. Ministry of Rural Development

C. Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation

D. Ministry of Urban Development

E. Ministry of Food Processing Industry

Show Correct Answers

B. Ministry of Rural Development

5. In which year Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Unnat Krishi Shiksha Scheme was launched?

A. 2008

B. 2011

C. 2014

D. 2016

E. 2017

Show Correct Answers

D. 2016

6. Under Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana, what is the minimum number of farmers required to form a cluster ? 

A. 20

B. 40

C. 50

D. 80

E. 100

Show Correct Answers

 C. 50

7. Grameen Bhandaran Yojana (GBY) is the part of which scheme ?

A. National Agriculture Market

B. National Food Security Mission

C. Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure

D. National Mission on Sustainable Agriculture

E. None of the above

Show Correct Answers

C. Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure

8. Which of the following days is celebrated as Mahila Kisan Divas?

A. 10 October

B. 11 October

C. 13 October

D. 15 October

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. 15 October

9.Give full form of SHGs.

A. Self Help Groupism

B. Self Help Groups

C. Social Healthy Groupism

D. Self Healthy Groups

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Self Help Groups

10. PMKSY scheme has been approved with an outlay of Rs. 50,000 Crore for a period of ________

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 7 years

D. 10 years

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

 B. 5 years

NABARD Grade A 2018 Study Material – Attempt Practice Questions Set | Day-3


Study Material for NABARD Grade A 2018

NABARD Grade A 2018 Important Links
1. NABARD Grade A Recruitment Notification 2018: Apply Online Click Here
2. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Syllabus 2018 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
3. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Pattern 2018 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Paper PDF – Download Here Click Here
5. NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut Off Marks | 2017, 2016, 2015 Cut Off Marks Click Here
6. Best Books for NABARD – Grade A & B Exam, Study Material Exam Papers, PDFs Click Here
7. Section Wise Preparation Tips and Tricks to crack NABARD Grade A Exam 2018 Click Here
8. How to prepare for NABARD Grade A 2018 Exam– Preparation Tips and Tricks Click Here
9. 

NABARD Grade A & B Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2018 ( हिंदी में ) (Prelims/Mains)

Click Here
10. Important Tips and Tricks to prepare for NABARD Grade A Exam 2018 ( हिंदी में )  Click Here

Complete SBI Clerk Study Material 2018 – Click Here

New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement PDF

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF

Print Friendly, PDF & Email