NABARD Grade A & B Exam 2019 : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions | Set-1
NABARD Grade A & B Exam 2019 : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions

NABARD Grade A 2019 : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions

NABARD ARD Books, PDF, Previous Papers, Question Set and study material. NABARD ARD Study Material PDF. Welcome to the Let’s Study Together online NABARD Grade A Exam Section. If you are preparing for NABARD Grade A Exam 2019, you will come across a section on “Agriculture & Rural Development” (with focus on Rural India) wherein 40 questions will be there carrying 40 marks.

Here we are providing you with “Important Agriculture & Rural Development Questions” for NABARD Grade A & B 2019 Exam based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development (ARD) Question | Set- 8


1. Under ‘Pradhan Mantri Mudhra Yojana’ (PMMY), how many types of loan can be issued?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. none of these

Show Correct Answers

 C. 3 

(a) Shishu :- covering loans up to 50,000/-
(b) Kishor :- covering loans above 50,000/- and up to 5 lakh
(c) Tarun :- covering loans above 5 lakh to 10 lakh

2. Name the Intensified Mission that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched with an aim to reach each and every child under two years of age and all those pregnant women who have been left uncovered under the routine immunization program.

A. Mission Kamdhenu

B. Mission Balak

C. Mission Boond

D. Mission Navjeevan

E. Mission Indradhanush

Show Correct Answers

E. Mission Indradhanush

3. What is the maturity period for senior citizen savings scheme?

A. 3 years

B. 1 years

C. 2 years

D. 5 years

E. 10 years

Show Correct Answers

D. 5 years

4. How many sectors have been identified in the Make in India programme?

A. 20

B. 22

C. 23

D. 25

E. none of these

Show Correct Answers

D. 25

5. What is the general fund sharing pattern of Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana, between centre and state ?

A. 60 : 40

B. 65 : 35

C. 55 : 45

D. 50 : 50

Show Correct Answers

A. 60 : 40 

6. Which among the following is the nodal ministry for implementation of the Forest Rights Act in India? 

A. Ministry of environment and forests

B. Ministry of agriculture

C. Ministry of tribal affairs

D. Ministry of rural development

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Ministry of tribal affairs

7. Pradhan Mantri Gramin Awaas Yojana is the name of which of the following old housing scheme ?

A. Rajeev Gandhi Awaas Yojana

B. Indira Awaas Yojana

C. Nehru Awaas Yojana

D. Atal Awaas Yojana

E. Rural Housing Scheme

Show Correct Answers

 B. Indira Awaas Yojana

8. When was first time National Rural Livelihood Mission was launched ?

A. 2000

B. 2005

C. 2008

D. 2011

E. 2014

Show Correct Answers

D. 2011 

9.If liberal monetary policy is undertaken ,then

A. LM curve shift right

B. LM curve shift left

C. IS curve shifts right

D. IS curve shifts left

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. IS curve shifts right

10. which is not the source of aggregate demand-

A. Consumption

B. export-imports

C. Government expenditure

D. Saving

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Saving


A Complete Book for NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development (ARD) 2021– Download Now

NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development Questions PDF
NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development Questions PDF

Study Material for NABARD Grade-A 2021

NABARD Grade A 2021 Important Links

1. NABARD Grade A Recruitment Notification 2021: Apply Online Click Here
2. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Syllabus 2021 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
3. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Pattern 2021 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Paper PDF – Download Here Click Here
5. NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut Off Marks | 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015 Cut Off Marks Click Here
6. Best Books for NABARD – Grade A & B Exam, Study Material Exam Papers, PDFs Click Here
7. Section Wise Preparation Tips and Tricks to crack NABARD Grade-A Exam 2021 Click Here
8. How to prepare for NABARD Grade-A 2021 Exam– Preparation Tips and Tricks Click Here
9. NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development (ARD) Study Material | Quizzes | Books | Paper PDF Click Here
10. NABARD Economic & Social Issues (ESI) Study Material | Quizzes | Books | Paper PDF Click Here
11. General Awareness ( GA-GK) Questions Asked in NABARD Grade-A Exam Click Here
12. Economic and Social Issues (ESI) Questions Asked in NABARD Grade-A Exam Click Here
13. Agriculture and Rural Development (ARD) Questions Asked in NABARD Grade-A Exam Click Here

 

Attempt Free Mock Tests & Get Free eBooks

SBI Clerk 2023 Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
SBI PO Mains 2023 Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
IBPS PO Mains 2023 Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
Free Current Affairs Test & Monthly Free eBook 2023 – Click Here
Download Free Ixammr Exam Preparation App By Let’s Study Together (LST)