NABARD Grade A & B Exam 2019 : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions | Set-1
NABARD Grade A & B Exam 2019 : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions

NABARD Grade A 2019 : Agriculture & Rural Development Questions

NABARD ARD Books, PDF, Previous Papers, Question Set and study material. NABARD ARD Study Material PDF. Welcome to the Let’s Study Together online NABARD Grade A Exam Section. If you are preparing for NABARD Grade A Exam 2019, you will come across a section on “Agriculture & Rural Development” (with focus on Rural India) wherein 40 questions will be there carrying 40 marks.

Here we are providing you with “Important Agriculture & Rural Development Questions” for NABARD Grade A & B 2019 Exam based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development (ARD) Question | Set-10


1. The first National evaluation of DAY-NRLM has been completed recently by ___________.

A. IISC

B. Institute of Rural Management Anand (IRMA)

C. NITI Aayog

D. INDIAN AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

E. CSO

Show Correct Answers

 B. Institute of Rural Management Anand (IRMA) 

2. Government would build ________ houses under PMAY-G by 2019.

A. 1 crore

B. 2 crore

C. 2.5 crore

D. 3 crore

E. 5 crore

Show Correct Answers

A. 1 crore

3. What is the aim of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna (PMAY)- Urban ?

A. Housing for All by 2022

B. Housing for All by 2025

C. Housing for all by 2020

D. Housing for All by 2030

E. Housing for all by 2028

Show Correct Answers

A. Housing for All by 2022

4. How many kilometres PMGSY road was constructed during FY 2017 ?

A. 42,350 kms

B. 45,350 kms

C. 47,350 kms

D. 49,350 kms

E. 51,350 kms

Show Correct Answers

C. 47,350 kms

5. Attappady Comprehensive Tribal and PVTG Development Project was launched in ________

A. Tamil Nadu

B. Karnataka

C. Kerala

D. Andhra Pradesh

E. Maharashtra

Show Correct Answers

 C. Kerala

6. What is the funding pattern between centre and state (except North-east and hilly states) under Integrated Watershed Management Programme (IWMP) ?

A. 90 : 10

B. 60 : 40

C. 50 : 50

D. 40 : 50

E. None of the above

Show Correct Answers

B. 60 : 40

7. What is the name of Himachal Pradesh Integrated Land Records and Registration Process ?

A. HimBhoomi

B. HimRecord

C. HimLand

D. Bhoomi

E. Other than the above

Show Correct Answers

 A. HimBhoomi 

8. To motivate and inculcate competition among Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) a new award has been instituted at Zonal and National Level. What is the name of this award ? 

A. Pt. Deen Dayal Rashtriya Krishi Protsahan Puruskar

B. Pt. Deen Dayal Rashtriya Krishi Vigyan Protsahan Puruskar

C. Pt. Deen Dayal Rashtriya Krishi Pratiyogita Puruskar

D. Pt. Deen Dayal Rashtriya Krishi Grameen Protsahan Puruskar

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

 B. Pt. Deen Dayal Rashtriya Krishi Vigyan Protsahan Puruskar

9.Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research is located in which state ?

A. Kerala

B. Andhra Pradesh

C. Tamil Nadu

D. Goa

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Andhra Pradesh 

10. PMKSY is being administered by which of the following Ministries ?

A. Ministry of Water Resources

B. Ministry of Agriculture

C. Ministry of Chemical and Fertilizers

D. Ministry of Commerce and Industry

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Ministry of Water Resources


A Complete Book for NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development (ARD) 2021– Download Now

NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development Questions PDF
NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development Questions PDF

Study Material for NABARD Grade-A 2021

NABARD Grade A 2021 Important Links

1. NABARD Grade A Recruitment Notification 2021: Apply Online Click Here
2. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Syllabus 2021 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
3. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Pattern 2021 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Paper PDF – Download Here Click Here
5. NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut Off Marks | 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015 Cut Off Marks Click Here
6. Best Books for NABARD – Grade A & B Exam, Study Material Exam Papers, PDFs Click Here
7. Section Wise Preparation Tips and Tricks to crack NABARD Grade-A Exam 2021 Click Here
8. How to prepare for NABARD Grade-A 2021 Exam– Preparation Tips and Tricks Click Here
9. NABARD Agriculture & Rural Development (ARD) Study Material | Quizzes | Books | Paper PDF Click Here
10. NABARD Economic & Social Issues (ESI) Study Material | Quizzes | Books | Paper PDF Click Here
11. General Awareness ( GA-GK) Questions Asked in NABARD Grade-A Exam Click Here
12. Economic and Social Issues (ESI) Questions Asked in NABARD Grade-A Exam Click Here
13. Agriculture and Rural Development (ARD) Questions Asked in NABARD Grade-A Exam Click Here