Algebra Questions with Answer for SSC CGL Exam 2018 | Set -1

0

Algebra Questions with Answer for SSC CGL Exam 2018

Algebra Questions with Answer for SSC & Railway Exam. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online SSC CGL 2018 online preparation section. If you are preparing for SSC, Railways Exams and other Competitive exams, you will likely need to solve a Algebra section on Quantitative Aptitude. Algebra Questions with Answer are an important section of Quant paper in SSC & Railway Exam.

Here we are providing you with “Important Algebra Questions with Answer for SSC & Railway Exam”   based on the latest pattern of your daily practice. This “Algebra Questions with Answer“ is also important for other SSC & Railway exams such as CPO, CHSL, RRB Group D, ALP & Technicians Exam 2018.

Algebra Questions with Answer for SSC & Railway Exam | Set -1


 1. If x : y = 2 : 1, then ( 5x2 -13xy+6y2) is equal to –

A. 3/4

B. 4/3

C. 0

D. 55/4

Show Correct Answers

C. 0

2.

A. 12

B. –12

C. 0

D. 1

Show Correct Answers

A. 12

3.

A. 2

B. 3

C. 4

D. 9

Show Correct Answers

D. 9

4.

A. 48

B. 88

C. 40

D. 44

Show Correct Answers

C. 40

5.

A. 1/6

B. 1/2

C. 1/3

D. 1/4

Show Correct Answers

C. 1/3

6. 

A. 192

B. 182

C. 180

D. 172

Show Correct Answers

 

A. 192

7.

A. 73/77

B. 77/73

C. 2/75

D. 75/2

Show Correct Answers

A. 73/77

 

8.

A. 1/2

B. 2

C. 1/20

D. 20

Show Correct Answers

A. 1/2

9.

A. 1000

B. 999

C. 998

D. 1002

Show Correct Answers

A. 1000

10.

A. 2

B. 4

C. 8

D. 16

Show Correct Answers

A. 2

Mensuration Questions with Answer for SSC CGL Exam 2018

Get All SSC CGL Study Material – Click Here


SSC CGL 2018 – Important Links

110+ SSC CGL Previous Year Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL 2017 Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL 2016 Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL Previous Year Papers PDF (2010-15) – Download Now Click Here
Best Books for SSC CGL 2018 Exam Preparation – Check Here Click Here
SSC CGL Previous Year Cut-Off Marks (2012 to 2017) – Check Here Click Here
SSC CGL 2018 official Recruitment Notification Click Here

300 High Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions & Answers PDF – Download Here

300 High Level Data Interpretation Questions & Answers PDF - Download Here

Descriptive Book for NABARD Grade ‘A’ Mains Exam 2018 – Vol. II (Letter Writing) Download Now

Descriptive Book for NABARD Grade ‘A’ Mains Exam 2018 – Vol. II (Letter Writing)


SBI Clerk 2018 | Railway RRB ALP & Group D | NABARD Grade A Study Material

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
3. NABARD Grade A Study Material 2018 Click Here

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download PDF


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams