Number Series Questions With Solution For IBPS Clerk Mains | Syndicate PO: Set- 12

0

Number Series Questions With Solution For IBPS Clerk Mains

Number Series Questions With Solution For IBPS Clerk Mains.If you are preparing for Bank and other competitive exams, you will come across Number series section on Quantitative Aptitude. If you are preparing for Bank and other competitive exams, you will come across Number series section on Quantitative Aptitude.

Today, we are providing you with Quant Quiz on Number Series based on the latest pattern for your daily practice. This Quant subject quiz based number series is important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, and other competitive exams.

Number Series Questions With Solution Set – 12


 Direction (1-10) What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following number series?
1. 2096, 1572, 1179, 884.25, ? 

A. 673.2135

B. 663.1875

C. 573.2915

D. 660.25

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. 663.1875

2. 29, 43, 71, ? , 239, 463

A. 125

B. 127

C. 113

D. 112

E. 129

Show Correct Answers

B. 127

3. 3, 8, 16, 33, 57, ?

A. 83

B. 88

C. 94

D. 97

E. 100

Show Correct Answers

 C. 94

4. 15, 7.5, 7.5, 15, 60, ? 

A. 480

B. 256

C. 216

D. 512

E. 420

Show Correct Answers

A. 480 

5. 9, 11, 22, 51, 107, ? 

A. 195

B. 210

C. 200

D. 199

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. 199

6. 12, 7, 8, 13, 27, ? 

A. 75

B. 76

C. 60

D. 65

E. 68.5

Show Correct Answers

E. 68.5 

7. 15, 24, 49, 98, 179, ?

A. 310

B. 300

C. 305

D. 315

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. 300

8.  5, 6, 14, 45, ? , 925

A. 184

B. 243

C. 234

D. 232

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. 184

9.  9, 11, 22, 51, 107, ?

A. 195

B. 210

C. 200

D. 199

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. 199 

10.  67, 75, 59, 91, 27, ?

A. 180

B. 155

C. 170

D. 120

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. 155


Monthly Current Affairs December 2017: 350+ English and Hindi MCQ

100 Data Interpretation Questions & Answers for IBPS Clerk 2017: High Level (Download Now)


 

Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams