Important Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL and RRB Exam 2018| Set -2

0

Important Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018

Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online SSC CGL 2018 online preparation section. If you are preparing SSC CGL, CPO, RRB Railways Exams 2018, you will come across a section on “Reasoning Ability”. Here we are providing you with “Important Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL Prelims 2018”   based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

This “Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018“ is also important for other SSC & Railway exams such as CPO, CHSL, RRB Group D, ALP & Technicians Exam 2018.

Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018 | Set -2


 1.Find the odd letter/words/figure . 

A.Triangle

B.Rectangle

C.Circle

D.Square

Show Correct Answers

C. Circle

All except circle are figures made up of straight lines.

2.Find the odd letter/words/figure . 

A. Microscope

B. Microphone

C. Microfilm

D. Microbe

Show Correct Answers

D.Microbe 

In all other words except microbe, ‘micro’ has been added as a prefix.

3.Find the odd letter/words/figure .

A. JIHG

B. OPNM

C. SRQP

D. SRQP

Show Correct Answers

B. OPNM 

4.Find the missing term-

DHL, PTX, BFJ, ?

A. CGK

B. KOS

C. NRV

D. RVZ

Show Correct Answers

C. NRV

5.Select the related letter/ works/ number / figure.

CLOSE : DNRWJ :: OPEN : ?

A. PRHR

B. PRJQ

C. RPJB

D. RZWR

Show Correct Answers

 A. PRHR

6.Select the related letter/ works/ number / figure.

B : 16 :: D : ? 

A. 120

B. 150

C. 200

D. 256

Show Correct Answers

D. 256

B : 16 :: D : ?

As, B=2 and 24=16

Similarly,D = 4 and 44= 256

7.Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. 

Squint : Vision : : Stammering : ? 

A. Mouth

B. Hearing

C. Speech

D. Tongue

Show Correct Answers

D. Tongue 

Squint is caused due to vision similarly stammering is caused due to tongue.

8.Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. 

OBJECT : MXRUYF : : REPAIR : ?

A. JLUSHY

B. JLSHYU

C. JULYSH

D. JUHSLY 

Show Correct Answers

C. JULYSH

9.Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

45 : 2 : : 94 : ? 

 

A. 14

B. 70

C. 9

D. 5

Show Correct Answers

 C. 9

9*4=36= 9

10.find the odd words/letters pair from the given alternatives. 

A. Prince : Princess

B. Vamp : Vampire

C. Hero : Heroine

D. King : Queen

Show Correct Answers

B.Vamp: Vampire


Download Important Free PDF

400 Important Chemistry Questions and Answer PDF 400 Important Physics Questions and Answer PDF 400+ Important Biology Questions and Answer PDF
850+ One Word Substitution PDF for SSC CGL 2018 – Download Free Now

SSC CGL 2018 – Important Links

110+ SSC CGL Previous Year Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL 2017 Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL 2016 Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL Previous Year Papers PDF (2010-15) – Download Now Click Here
Best Books for SSC CGL 2018 Exam Preparation – Check Here Click Here
SSC CGL Previous Year Cut-Off Marks (2012 to 2017) – Check Here Click Here
SSC CGL 2018 official Recruitment Notification Click Here

Quantitative Aptitude E-Book for Banking, SSC and Insurance Exams

Print Friendly, PDF & Email