Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC & RRC Group D Exams 2019
Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC & RRC Group D Exams 2019
IBPS PO Free Mock Test 2019

Expected Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC 2019

RRB NTPC Maths Quiz on New Pattern. RRC Group D and NTPC Maths  Study Material. RRB NTPC Mathematics Practice Question Set. RRB NTPC Study Material in Hindi language. Welcome to the Lets Study Together online Railway NTPC & Group D section. If you are preparing Railway, RRB NTPC, RRC Group D, ALP and RRB Group D Exams 201-20, you will come across a section on “Mathematics”. Here we are providing you with “Expected Mathematics Question for RRB NTPC  2019”   based on the New Pattern pattern of your daily practice.

This “Expected Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC on New Pattern” is also important for other Railway exams such as RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2019-20. आरआरबी NTPC Mathematics प्रश्न हिंदी में Attempt करने के लिये यहाँ क्लिक करें 

Mathematics Question for RRB NTPC 2019 | Set – 7


1.A and B can together do a piece of work in 6 days and A alone can do it in 9 days. The number of days B will take to do it alone is? 

A. 18 days

B. 24 days

C. 9 days

D. 12 days

Show Correct Answers

 A. 18 days

2. A man can row upstream at 12 km/hr and downstream at 18 km/hr. The man’s rowing speed in still water is?

A. 15 km/hr

B. 5 km/hr

C. 3 km/hr

D. 10 km/hr

Show Correct Answers

A. 15 km/hr

3. If 8% of a number is added to it, the result is 810 what is that number?

A. 700

B. 750

C. 722

D. 745

Show Correct Answers

B. 750

4.Which amongst the following is less than 1/5?

A. 8/35

B. 8/37

C. 2/11

D. 8/39

Show Correct Answers

 C. 2/11

5.A profit of Rs. 960 is divided between A and B in the ratio 1/3:1/2. The difference of their profit is:-

A. Rs. 120

B. Rs. 160

C. Rs. 192

D. Rs. 240

Show Correct Answers

 C. Rs. 192

6.How much time will be taken by a train 100 metres long to cross a pole at the speed of 40 km/hr.?

A. 9 sec

B. 10 sec

C. 9 2/3 sec

D. 9 1/2 sec

Show Correct Answers

 A. 9 sec

7.A chord of length 16 cm is drawn in a circle of radius 10 cm. The distance of the chord from the centre of the circle is:

A. 8 cm

B. 6 cm

C. 4 cm

D. 12 cm

Show Correct Answers

B. 6 cm

8.If in ∆ABC, DE||BC, AB = 7.5cm, BD = 6cm and DE = 2cm, then the length of BC in cm is: 

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 10.5

Show Correct Answers

 C. 10

9.

A. 200

B. 450

C. 250

D. 350

Show Correct Answers

D. 350 

10. In a city, 40% of the people are poor. If total population of city is 30,000 then find the number of rich people-

A. 20000

B. 18000

C. 12000

D. 12500

Show Correct Answers

B. 18000


RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRC Group D Study Material in Hindi – Attempt Practice Sets

आरआरसी ग्रुप  D रीजनिंग प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में आरआरसी ग्रुप  D जनरल साइंस  प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में
आरआरसी D मैथमेटिक्स प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में जीके और करंट अफेयर्स क्विज मार्च 2019

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

Print Friendly, PDF & Email