RRB NTPC General Awareness (GA) Practice Question
General Awareness (GA-GS) Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D 2019
IBPS PO Free Mock Test 2019

Expected General Awareness Question for RRB NTPC 2019

RRB NTPC General Awareness (GA) Quiz on New Pattern. General Science Question for RRC Group D 2019. RRB NTPC GA Free PDF. RRB NTPC General Science (GS) Practice Question Set. RRB NTPC GA/GS Study Material in Hindi language. Welcome to the Lets Study Together online Railway NTPC section. If you are preparing Railway, RRB NTPC, ALP and RRB Group D Exams 201-20, you will come across a section on “General Awareness (GA)”. Here we are providing you with “Expected General Awareness (GA) Question for RRB NTPC 2019”   based on the New Pattern pattern of your daily practice.

This “Expected General Science (GS) Question for RRB NTPC” is also important for other Railway exams such as RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2019-20. आरआरबी NTPC सामान्य जागरूकता (GA) प्रश्न हिंदी में Attempt करने के लिये यहाँ क्लिक करें 

RRB NTPC General Awareness (GA) Questions | Set – 7


1. Viticulture is Study and Production of ?

A. Gauva

B. Grapes

C. Mango

D. Apple

Show Correct Answers

B. Grapes

2.The vitamin which is generally excreted by humans in urine is

A. Vitamin A

B. Vitamin D

C. Vitamin C

D. Vitamin E

Show Correct Answers

C. Vitamin C 

3. A large blood vessel that carries blood away from the heart is called –

A. Vein

B. Artery

C. Capillary

D. Nerve

Show Correct Answers

B. Artery

4.Plants which grow on saline soils are

A. Xerophytes

B. Hydrophytes

C. Halophytes

D. Succulents

Show Correct Answers

C. Halophytes

5.Animals living on the water and land are known as-

A. Arboreal

B. Volant

C. Amphibions

D. Aquatic

Show Correct Answers

C. Amphibions

6.Tuberculosis is caused by a –

A. Bacterium

B. Virus

C. Fungus

D. Protozoa

Show Correct Answers

A. Bacterium  

7.Scurvy (bleeding of gums) is caused by deficiency of which vitamin?

A. Vitamin K

B. Vitamin B2

C. Vitamin C

D. Vitamin A

Show Correct Answers

C. Vitamin C

8.Ringworm is a disease caused by 

A. Fungi

B. Bacteria

C. Virus

D. Flies

Show Correct Answers

A. Fungi 

9. Which is the oldest organism on the earth ?

A. Blue green Algae

B. Amoeba

C. Fungi

D. Euglena

Show Correct Answers

A. Blue green Algae

10. Average blood pressure of a human is

A. 60/120

B. 100/200

C. 20/80

D. 120/80

Show Correct Answers

D. 120/80 


RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRC Group D Study Material in Hindi – Attempt Practice Sets

आरआरसी ग्रुप  D रीजनिंग प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में आरआरसी ग्रुप  D जनरल साइंस  प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में
आरआरसी D मैथमेटिक्स प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में जीके और करंट अफेयर्स क्विज मार्च 2019

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

Print Friendly, PDF & Email