RRB NTPC General Intelligence & Reasoning Practice Question
General Intelligence & Reasoning Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D 2019
IBPS PO Free Mock Test 2019

Expected Reasoning Question for RRB NTPC 2019

RRB NTPC Reasoning Quiz on New Pattern. RRB NTPC Reasoning Study Material. RRB NTPC Reasoning Question. RRB NTPC Reasoning Practice Question Set. RRB NTPC Study Material in Hindi language. Welcome to the Lets Study Together  online Railway NTPC 2019 section. If you are preparing Railway, RRB NTPC, ALP and RRB Group D Exams 201-20, you will come across a section on “Expected General Intelligence & Reasoning”. Here we are providing you with “Expected Reasoning Question for RRB NTPC”   based on the New Pattern pattern of your daily practice.

This “Expected Reasoning Question for RRB NTPC 2019″ is also important for other Railway exams such as RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2019-20. आरआरबी NTPC सामान्य इंटेलिजेंस और रीजनिंग प्रश्न हिंदी में Attempt करने के लिये यहाँ क्लिक करें 

RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions | Set – 7


1.Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.  EARTH : PLANET : : MOON : ?

A. SUN

B. UNIVERSE

C. VENUS

D. SATELLITE

Show Correct Answers

D. SATELLITE

2. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. EJOT : ________: : YDIN : VAFK

A. LQGB

B. BGLQ

C. QBGL

D. BGQL

Show Correct Answers

B. BGLQ 

3.Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives-

A. 105

B. 104

C. 1003

D. 1004

Show Correct Answers

A. 10

4.Which one number when placed at the sign of interrogation shall complete the series- 

3, 6, 18, 72, …?…, 2160

A. 144

B. 216

C. 288

D. 360

Show Correct Answers

D. 360 

5. From the given alternative words, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word:
ADMINISTRATION

A. STRAIN

B. TRADITION

C. SITUATION

D. RATION

Show Correct Answers

 C. SITUATION

 

6.How many triangles are there in the following figure?

A. 12

B. 16

C. 10

D. 20

Show Correct Answers

D. 20

7.Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives. 

A. Violin

B. Piano

C. Flute

D. Harmonium

Show Correct Answers

C. Flute

8.Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

A. 24

B. 49

C. 64

D. 81

Show Correct Answers

A. 24 

9.A man said to a lady, “Your mother’s husband’s sister is my mother.” How is the man related to the lady. 

A. Cousin

B. Brother

C. Son

D. Nephew

Show Correct Answers

A. Cousin 

 

10.If THOUGHT is coded as THGUOHT then THROAT will be coded as

A. TAROHT

B. TAORTH

C. TAROHH

D. TAORHT

Show Correct Answers

D. TAORH

 


RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRC Group D Study Material in Hindi – Attempt Practice Sets

आरआरसी ग्रुप  D रीजनिंग प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में आरआरसी ग्रुप  D जनरल साइंस  प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में
आरआरसी D मैथमेटिक्स प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में जीके और करंट अफेयर्स क्विज मार्च 2019

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

Print Friendly, PDF & Email