Railway RRB Group D 2018 Reasoning Practice Questions
Railway RRB Group D 2018 Reasoning Practice Questions

Railway RRB Group D 2018 Reasoning Practice Questions

Railway RRB Group D Reasoning Practice Questions. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Railway RRB Group D section. If you are preparing Railway, RRB ALP and RRB Group D Exams 2018, you will come across a section on “General Intelligence & Reasoning”. Here we are providing you with “Important RRB Group D 2018 Practice Questions”   based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

This “Railway RRB Group D 2018 Practice Questions “is also important for other Railway exams such as RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018.

RRB Group D 2018 Reasoning Practice Questions | Set-1


 1. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
JK : QR :: ____? : ____?

A. ST:UV

B. WX:ZY

C. BC:IJ

D. MN:OR

Show Correct Answers

C. BC:IJ

2.Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.
(A) Square (B) Sphere (C) Rectangle (D) Circle

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

Show Correct Answers

B. B

Because Sphere is a 3D and others are 2D figures.

3. Arrange the following words as per order in the dictionary.
1. Stilt 2. Stifle 3. Stink 4. Stingy

A. 3,4,2,1

B. 1,3,4,2

C. 2,1,4,3

D. 2,3,4,1

Show Correct Answers

C. 2,1,4,3

Stifle→Stilt→Stingy→Stink

4.Which number will complete the series?
11,13,17,19,23,25,_____

A. 25

B. 27

C. 29

D. 31

Show Correct Answers

C. 29

5.From the given alternative words, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word:  LEGALIZATION

A. ALERT

B. ALEGATION

C. GALLANT

D. NATAL

Show Correct Answers

 A. ALERT

ALERT as there is no ‘R’ in the given word.

6.ALERT as there is no ‘R’ in the given word.

A. EFRBUAYR

B. EFBRAUYR

C. EFRBUARY

D. EFRBAUYR

Show Correct Answers

D. EFRBAUYR

7.If, 6×4= 12, 4×12= 24, 12×6= 36 then 6×9= ?

A. 25

B. 35

C. 27

D. 38

Show Correct Answers

C. 27

8.Find the missing term in the following question:- 

A. 25

B. 37

C. 40

D. 57

Show Correct Answers

C. 40 

9. Select the related word/letters/numbers from the given alternatives:
Peacock : India :: Bear : ?

A. Australia

B. America

C. England

D. Russia

Show Correct Answers

D. Russia 

Peacock is national bird of India
Similarly, Bear is national Animal of Russia.

10. Select the related word/letters/numbers from the given alternatives:
6 : 5 : : 8 : ?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 10

Show Correct Answers

C. 6

Daily Railway RRB Group D Practice Questions 2018

 


Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Question Papers – Download PDF

Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Question Paper Download Link
50 + Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Question Papers in English Click Here
25 + Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Question Papers In Tamil & Telugu Language Click Here
Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Question Papers In Bengali Language Click Here
Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Question Papers In Hindi Language Click Here
35+ RRB ALP Previous Papers PDF Click Here


You may also like –



Railway ALP Recruitment Notification 2018 | Syllabus + Exam Pattern Discussion


You may also download 200+ Important Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Free PDFClick Here

SSC CHSL Tier-I Exam 2018 All Updates


Attempt Free Mock Tests & Get Free eBooks

Free Current Affairs Test & Monthly eBook 2024 – Click Here
SEBI Grade A Cracker 2024 – Attempt 10000+ MCQ  Here
RBI Grade B Cracker 2024 – Attempt 11000+ MCQ  Here
SBI Clerk Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
SBI PO Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
IBPS PO Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
Best Topic Wise Tests for Bank (PO/Clerk) Exams 2024: 10000+ Questions with Answers