Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam: Set – 20

0

Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam

Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Computer section. If you are preparing for SBI, IBPS and NABARD Exams 2018, you will come across a section on Computer Awareness. Here we are providing you “Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam”  based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

Computer Awareness Quiz for NABARD will help you learn concepts on important topics in Computer Section. This Computer Awareness Questions are also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams

Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam: Set – 20


1. Which among the following is the reboot where the power to the system is physically turned off and back on again, causing an initial boot of the machine?

A. Toggle

B. Cold booting

C. Warm booting

D. Logging off

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Cold booting

2.Which of the following groups contains graphical file extensions?

A. JPG, GIF, BMP

B. GIF, TCF, WMF

C. TCP, JPG, BMP

D. ADP, GIF, PPT

E. JPG, CPX, GCM

Show Correct Answers

A. JPG, GIF, BMP

3. What is it called when you are rerouted from your requested internet site to another, undesired site?

A. Phishing

B. Pharming

C. Redirecting

D. Hijacking

E. Trojan

Show Correct Answers

B. Pharming

4. How long is an IPv6 address?

A. 32 bits

B. 128 bytes

C. 64 bits

D. 128 bits

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. 128 bits

5. The technique in which an attacker convinces an authorized user to pass classified information to an unauthorized person is called ____.

A. dumpster diving

B. reverse social engineering

C. shoulder surfing

D. social engineering

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. social engineering

6. What is the function of ‘ctrl +esc’?

A. Shows the start menu

B. shows the format menu

C. Shows the tools menu

D. shows the insert menu

E. Open control Panel

Show Correct Answers

A. Shows the start menu

7. In which of the topology all the nodes are attached in a circular wiring arrangement? 

A. Star topology

B. Bus topology

C. Network topology

D. Ring topology

E. Mesh topology

Show Correct Answers

D. Ring topology

8. Which of the following is the correct option that allows users to bring together copies of workbooks that other users have worked on independently in MS Excel?

A. Copying

B. Merging

C. Pasting

D. Compiling

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Merging 

9. FORTRAN is a programming language. It is more suitable for _______

A. business applications

B. marketing applications

C. scientific applications

D. statically calculative applications

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. scientific applications

10. Which software is used to create text-based documents?

A. DBMS

B. Suites

C. Spreadsheets

D. Word Processors

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Word Processors 

NABARD Grade A 2018 Study Material – Attempt Practice Questions Set | Day-2


Study Material for NABARD Grade A 2018

NABARD Grade A 2018 Important Links
1. NABARD Grade A Recruitment Notification 2018: Apply Online Click Here
2. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Syllabus 2018 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
3. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Pattern 2018 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Paper PDF – Download Here Click Here
5. NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut Off Marks | 2017, 2016, 2015 Cut Off Marks Click Here
6. Best Books for NABARD – Grade A & B Exam, Study Material Exam Papers, PDFs Click Here
7. Section Wise Preparation Tips and Tricks to crack NABARD Grade A Exam 2018 Click Here
8. How to prepare for NABARD Grade A 2018 Exam– Preparation Tips and Tricks Click Here
9. 

NABARD Grade A & B Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2018 ( हिंदी में ) (Prelims/Mains)

Click Here
10. Important Tips and Tricks to prepare for NABARD Grade A Exam 2018 ( हिंदी में )  Click Here

Complete SBI Clerk Study Material 2018 – Click Here

New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement PDF

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email