Advanced Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions for SBI PO 2018
Missing & Line Graph Data Interpretation for SBI PO Mains | Set- 78

Advanced Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions for SBI PO 2018

Advanced Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions for SBI PO 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Quant section. If you are preparing for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS PO/Clerk 2018 exam, you will come across a section on Data Interpretation Section. Here we are providing you with “Advanced Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions for SBI PO 2018″ based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

This “Advanced Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions ” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Advanced Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions for SBI PO | Set- 66


Directions: (1-5)Read following two table carefully and answer the question given below. 

Total no. of people who board on and alight from metro at 6-different metro stations

Percentage of male in total people who board on and alight from metro at each station

1. Ratio of Sum of number of females alight from metro at Kashmere Gate, New Delhi and Chawari Bazar and sum of number of males boarding on metro from Rajiv Chawk, patel Nagar and New Delhi.

A. 3283 : 9201

B. 3329 : 7209

C. 3193 : 7207

D. 113 : 169

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 3193 : 7207 

2. How many females of Rajiv Chawk should board on metro from Chawari Bazar to increase the percentage of females upto 66 2/3 % Chawari Bazar?

A. 6805

B. 12395

C. 11895

D. 6405

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

 

D. 6405

3. Number of males who board at Chawari Bazar metro station is what percent more than the number of males who alight from metro at Kashmere Gate metro station? 

A. 6%

B. 6.55%

C. 5.58%

D. 4.49%

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

 

C. 5.58% 

4. Ratio of difference between the number of females boarding at Kashmere Gate and Chandani Chawk and the difference between the number of male alight from metro at Chawari Bazar and New Delhi.

A. 254 : 227

B. 361 : 371

C. 264 : 229

D. 461 : 231

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. 254 : 227

5. Average of number of female who board on metro at each given metro station.

A. 8360

B. 8260.5

C. 9261.5

D. 9651.5

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 9261.5

Directions: (6-10)Study the following data carefully and answer the questions based on it. Pie chart showing the percentage of people who have 6 different types of favourite food in a city

The table shows the (persons who have different favorite food) age wise – (Note: Consider no person has exactly 25 years age. )

6. It total number of people whose favorite food is Italian is 48 lac. Total number of people comprising male above 25 years who likes Punjabi and females below 25 years who like Punjabi food is 10 lac, then find the total number of people whose favorite food is Punjabi for people below 25 yr.

A. 8 L

B. 10 L

C. 9.5 L

D. 15 L

E. 14.4 L

Show Correct Answers

E. 14.4 L

7. If the total number of female below 25 years favorite food is Chinese and male above 25 years whose favorite food is Chinese is 9.6 lac and 14 lakh respectively then, what is the total number of people whose favorite food is Indian.

A. 55.5

B. 64.6

C. 72.8

D. 59.5

E. 57.2

Show Correct Answers

D. 59.5

8. If people below 25 years whose favorite food is French are 23,000 and difference between people below 25 years and above 25 years whose favorite food is French is 11,600 then, find the difference between total number of people whose favorite food is Mexican and Indian. 

A. 43244

B. 46254

C. 46800

D. 50130

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 46800

9. If total number of people whose favorite food is Indian is 1 lakh then what is the difference of people whose favorite food is Mexican and French.

A. 1 L

B. 2.5 L

C. 0.5 L

D. 0.16 L

E. 0.2 L

Show Correct Answers

 

D. 0.16 L

10.Total number of people whose favorite food is Chinese is 80,000 then find the number of people above 25 years whose favorite food is Mexican if number of people above 25 years whose favorite food is Mexican and people below 25 year whose favorite food is Punjabi are same.

A. 30,000

B. 20,000

C. 25,000

D. Can’t be determined

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Can’t be determined 


हाई लेवल डाटा इंटरप्रिटेशन प्रैक्टिस वर्कबुक (नवीनतम पैटर्न पर आधारित 200+ प्रश्न विस्तृत समाधान के साथ) – डाउनलोड करने के लिए क्लिक कीजिये

High Level Data Interpretation e-Book in Hindi– Download Here

Quantitative Aptitude E-Book for Banking, SSC and Insurance Exams

SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Railway RRB ALP & Group D | NABARD Grade A Study Material

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. SBI PO 2018 Click Here
3. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A Study Material 2018 Click Here

Attempt Free Mock Tests & Get Free eBooks

SBI Clerk 2023 Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
SBI PO Mains 2023 Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
IBPS PO Mains 2023 Free Mock Tests – Attempt Free Here
Free Current Affairs Test & Monthly Free eBook 2023 – Click Here
Download Free Ixammr Exam Preparation App By Let’s Study Together (LST)