Simplification and Approximation Quiz for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 : Set – 6

0

Simplification and Approximation Quiz for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017

Simplification and Approximation for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017. Welcome to the letsstudytogether.co online Quant section. If you are preparing for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 exam, you will come across a section on Quantitative Aptitude. Here we are providing you with IBPS PO Quant quiz based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

Simplification and Approximation for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 will help you learn concepts on important topics in Quant Section.

This Quant subject quiz based on Simplification and Approximation for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Simplification and Approximation Questions for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017


1.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
59.83% of 78.04% of 9592.8 + 44.93% of (155.94 × 50.99 ÷ (16.98 × 11.95)) =?
a. 4510
b. 5026
c. 4864
d. 4936
e. 5124

Show Correct Answers

A. 4510

2.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
49.9 × 3.8 + 6.6 × 9.8 – 7.5 × 4.5 = 100.26 + 111.15 – 9.82 + ?
a. 197
b. 56
c. 140
d. 125
e. 153

Show Correct Answers

D. 125

3.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
73.21% of ((69.88 × 80.26) ÷ (12.031.98– 4.05))1.975 + 9.93 ×15.99 = ?
a. 1298
b. 1476
c. 1328
d. 1144
e. 1092

Show Correct Answers

C. 1328

 4.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
18.04 × 14.21 + 62.81 × 13.04 + 8.61 × 9.83 – 6.83 × 5.03 – 46.65 × 2.06 = 852.744 + ?
a. 160
b. 179
c. 190
d. 205
e. 220

Show Correct Answers

B. 179

5.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
56 × 234.22/2600 + 54.05% of 64.21 ÷ 5.01% of 151 – 3.75% of 102.04 = ?
a. 32
b. 1
c. 6
d. 14
e. 23

Show Correct Answers

C. 6

6.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
84.21% of 224.13 + 32.89 × 7.998 = ?
a. 452
b. 340
c. 248
d. 172
e. 190

Show Correct Answers

A. 452

7.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
133% of 3895 + 38.95% of 133.12 – 46.87% of 146.21 = ?
a. 9120
b. 5163
c. 3240
d. 4360
e. 8580

Show Correct Answers

B. 5163

8.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
(4095)1/2 + (7921.0069)1/2 = ? × 17.21 + 34.7% of 281.21
a. 11
b. 28
c. 39
d. 3
e. 16

Show Correct Answers

D. 3

9.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
48.23% of (25.82 × (25% of (14.032+ 1.92))) + 169 × 39.03÷13.1 =?
a. 49621
b. 25721
c. 16731
d. 27256
e. 11282

Show Correct Answers

C. 16731

10.What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following question?
(Note – You are not expected to calculate the exact value)
62.12% of 45.21 × (23.1 × 15.2÷69) + 24.97% of (30.02% of 45.3% of 60.1×250.23) + 72×2430.22=?
a. 895
b. 645
c. 793
d. 905
e. 562

Show Correct Answers

C. 793


    https://web.telegram.org/#/im?p=@letsstudytogether  

For more details click here 

Thank you, all the best. and let’s study together.

Learn Better, Do better, Be better

Print Friendly, PDF & Email