Reasoning Mixed Quiz for SBI PO/Clerk 2018

0

Reasoning Mixed Quiz for SBI PO/Clerk 2018

Reasoning Mixed Quiz for SBI PO 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Reasoning section. If you are preparing for SBI PO/Clerk, NABARD, IDBI and other competitive exams, you will come across a section on the Reasoning Ability. Here we are providing you a quiz on “Reasoning Mixed Quiz for SBI PO/Clerk 2018” based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

This “Reasoning Mixed Quiz for SBI PO/Clerk 2018″ is also important for other banking exams such as SBI PO/Clerk, NABARD, IDBI, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Reasoning Mixed Quiz for SBI PO & Clerk 2018


Q. (1-5) In each of the questions below are given three statements followed by three Conclusions numbered I, II and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. Read all the Conclusions and then decide which of the given Conclusions logically follows from the given statements disregarding commonly known facts.

1. Statements:
All acer are dell.
Some dell are hp.
Some lenovo are hp.
Conclusions :
I Some lenovo are dell.
II. Some hp are acer.
III. Some acer are lenovo.

A. Only I follows
B. Only II follows
C. Only I and III follow
D. Only III follows
E. None follows

Show Correct Answers

E. None follows

2. Statements:
Some cat are rat.
All rat are dog.
All cat are tiger.
Conclusions :
I. Some tiger are rat.
II. Some dog are cat.
III. Some tiger are dog

A. Only I follows
B. Only II follows
C. Only I and III follow
D. Only III follows
E. None follows

Show Correct Answers

A. Only I follows

3. Statements :
All book are copy.
All copy are pen.
All pencil are pen.
Conclusions
I. Some copy are pencil.
II. Some pen are book.
III. All book are pen.

A. Only I follows
B. Only II follows
C. Only I and III follow
D. Only III follows
E. None follows

Show Correct Answers

D. Only III follows

4. Statements :
Some salman are kareena.
All kareena are katrina.,All priyanka are katrina.
Conclusions :
I. All priyanka are kareena.
II. Some salman are katrina.
III. Some priyanka are salman.

A. Only I follows
B. Only II follows
C. Only I and III follow
D. Only III follows
E. None follows

Show Correct Answers

B. Only II follows

5. Statements :
Some dhoni are kohli.
All kohli are rohit.
Some jadeja are kohli.
Conclusions
I. Some rohit are jadeja.
II. Some dhoni are rohit.
III. All rohit are kohli.

A. Only I follows
B. Only II follows
C. Only I and III follow
D. Only III follows
E. None follows

Show Correct Answers

C. Only I and III follow

6. Which of the following expressions will be true if the expression P < Q ≥ W ≥ X = R > T is
definitely true?
A. Q ≥ R
B. W > P
C. W ≥ T
D. Q ≥ T
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

Correct Answer: A. Q ≥ R

7. Which of the following symbols should replace the question mark (?) in the given expression to
make the expression M < P and Q > M definitely true? P ≥ C > F ? M < G ? Q
A. >, >
B. <, ≤
C. >, ≤
D. =, >
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

Correct Answer: C. >, ≤

8. Which of the following expressions will be true if the given expression A ≥ B ≥ C ≥ D = E≥ F will
be definitely . true?
A. F > D
B. C > E
C. F ≤ A
D. E < B
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

Correct Answer: C. F ≤ A

9. Study the following information carefully and answer the questions that follow.
‘A $ B’ means ‘A is father of B’.
‘A # B’ means ‘A is mother of B’.
‘A @ B’ means ‘A is wife of B’.
`A % B’ means ‘A is son of B’. Q- Which of the following expressions indicates ‘N is brother of
V’?
A. N$C@R$V
B. N%C@R$V
C. V%C@R$N
D. V$C@R$N
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. N%C@R$V

10. Study the following information carefully and answer the questions that follow.
‘A $ B’ means ‘A is father of B’.
‘A # B’ means ‘A is mother of B’.
‘A @ B’ means ‘A is wife of B’.
`A % B’ means ‘A is son of B’. Q- If the expression is P @ Q % R # S, then how is P related to S?
A. Brother-in-law
B. Sister-in-law
C. Brother
D. Can’t Say
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Sister-in-law

Attempt SBI PO Prelims Free Mock Test – Click Here


45+ SBI PO Previous Year Questions Paper PDF – Download Here

SBI PO 2018  – Important Links
SBI PO 2018 Official Notification Click Here
SBI PO New Exam Pattern 2018 (Prelims & Mains) Click Here
SBI PO Exam Syllabus 2018 (Prelims & Mains) Click Here
SBI PO Previous Year Cut Off Marks Click Here
SBI PO Memory Based Questions Paper PDF Click Here
SBI PO Previous Year Questions Paper PDF Click Here 

हाई लेवल डाटा इंटरप्रिटेशन प्रैक्टिस वर्कबुक (नवीनतम पैटर्न पर आधारित 200+ प्रश्न विस्तृत समाधान के साथ) – डाउनलोड करने के लिए क्लिक कीजिये

High Level Data Interpretation e-Book in Hindi– Download Here


SBI Clerk 2018 | Railway RRB ALP & Group D | NABARD Grade A Study Material

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. SBI PO 2018 Click Here
3. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A Study Material 2018 Click Here

 

New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement PDF

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams