Pie Chart and Tabular Data Interpretation For RRB OS | RRB OA | IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk | Set- 75

0

Pie Chart and Tabular Data Interpretation For RRB OS | RRB OA | IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk |

Pie Chart and Tabular Data Interpretation For RRB OS | RRB OA | IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk |. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Quantitative Aptitude section. If you are preparing for upcoming RRB OS, RRB OA, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018, you will come across a section on Data Interpretation Section. Here we are providing you with “Pie Chart and Tabular Data Interpretation For RRB OS | RRB OA | IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk |  of your daily practice.

This “Pie Chart and Tabular Data Interpretation For RRB OS | RRB OA | IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk | ” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Pie Chart and Tabular Data Interpretation For RRB OS | RRB OA | IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk | Set- 75


Directions: (1-5)  Read the given data carefully and answer the given question

Pie chart shows the percentage distribution of time taken by 8 different persons namely A, B,C, D,E,F,G and H to reach a particular point but the starting point is not same and total time taken by all of them together is 500 hr. (partly by car and remaining by train) The line graph shows percentage distribution distance travelled by car out of total distance travelled by them individually.

1.Find speed of E by train, if the speed of car is 60 km/hr and time taken by car and train are in the ratio of 4 : 3.

A 50 Km/hr
B 45 Km/hr
C 53.33 Km/hr
D 56.66 Km/hr
E 51.66 Km/hr
Show Correct Answers

C. 53.33 Km/hr

 

2.Find the speed of D by car. If the speed by train is 22 km/hr and time taken by car is 50% less than the train. 

A. 45 km/hr

B. 54 km/hr

C. 36 km/hr

D. None of these

E. 48 km/hr

Show Correct Answers

C. 36 km/hr

 

3.If the distance travelled by B, C and D together and E,F,G and H together is same. Then find the ratio of average speed of B,C and D together and E,F,G and H together. 

A. 6 : 5

B. 8 : 7

C. 7 : 8

D. 5 : 6

E. 7 : 9

Show Correct Answers

B. 8 : 7

 

 

4.Average speed of A and C are in the ratio of 4 : 3 and C have travelled 500 km more than A. Find the speed of A by car if the speed of A by train is 120 km/hr. 

A. 80 km/hr

B. 60 km/hr

C. 65 km/hr

D. 75 km/hr

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

E. None of these 

 

5.Total distance travelled by G is 2250 and the speed by train is 45 km/hr. Find the speed of G by car. 

A. 50 km/hr

B. 60 km/hr

C. 70 km/hr

D. 40 km/hr

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. 60 km/hr 

 

Directions: (6-10)  Read the given data carefully and answer the given question

Table shows the product wise mark up% and discount % on 6 different product
Bar graph shows the cost price per unit/per product 

6.Find profit in Rs. of freeze and WMtogether if it is known that the selling quantity of WM is 150 and that of freeze is 450.

A. 7250

B. 6840

C. 6770

D. 6930

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. 6930

 

7.While selling 150 Earphone 30% is found to be defective and sold at half the cost price. Find profit or loss% on Earphone only. 

A. 10.8% loss

B. 9.4% profit

C. 9.4% loss

D. 10.8% profit

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 9.4% loss 

 

8.Find the profit % on Tablet and Earphone together. If Earphone sold at marked price and discount given on tablet is 28.125%(28 1/8). Assume quantity sold for both the product is same. 

A. 40%

B. 37%

C. 30%

D. 25%

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 30%

 

9.Find the profit percentage on MP, WM and AC together. If the selling quantity is same for all the three product. (approximately). 

A. 15%

B. 13%

C. 17%

D. 16%

E. 10%

Show Correct Answers

A. 15%

 

10.Find overall profit percentage of all the product together. If all the product is sold at marked price and quantity sold for each product is same. 

A. 38%

B. 40%

C. 42%

D. 44%

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B.40%

 

Join Discussion Group – Click Here

300 High Level Data Interpretation (DI) Questions & Answers PDF – Download Here

300 High Level Data Interpretation Questions & Answers PDF - Download Here


SBI PO/Clerk RRB PO/Clerk | Railway Exams | SSC CGL 2018

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI PO/Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. IBPS RRB PO/Clerk 2018 Click Here
3. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
4. SSC CGL 2018 Click Here

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download PDF


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams