Number Series Questions With Solution For SBI Clerk | NABARD : Set- 21

0

Number Series Questions With Solution For SBI Clerk 

Number Series Questions With Solution For SBI Clerk.If you are preparing for Bank and other competitive exams, you will come across Number series section on Quantitative Aptitude. If you are preparing for Bank and other competitive exams, you will come across Number series section on Quantitative Aptitude.

Today, we are providing you with Quant Quiz on Number Series based on the latest pattern for your daily practice. This Quant subject quiz based number series is important for other banking exams such as SBI Clerk, SBI PO, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, and other competitive exams.

How to Solve Number Series? – Tips and Tricks

Number Series Questions With Solution Set – 21


1.What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series? 

14, 12, 21, 59, 231, 1149, ?

A. 6987

B. 6787

C. 6887

D. 6687

E. 6587

Show Correct Answers

C. 6887

2.What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series? 

120, 15, 105, 17.5, 87.5, ? 

A. 18.5

B. 19.5

C. 21.875

D. 17.875

E. 91.85

Show Correct Answers

C. 21.875

 

3. What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series?

158, 78, 38, 18, 8, ? 

A. 3

B. 5

C. 2

D. 7

E. 6

Show Correct Answers

A. 3

 

4.What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series? 

8, 5.5, 8.5, 23, 89.5, ? 

A. 455

B. 420.5

C. 445

D. 415.5

E. 433

Show Correct Answers

C. 445 

 

5.What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series? 

987, 587, 331, 187, 123, ?

A. 104

B. 113

C. 107

D. 114

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 107

 

6.What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following number series? 

15, 15, 17, 23, 35, ? 

A. 45

B. 48

C. 50

D. 55

E. 58

Show Correct Answers

D. 55

 

7.What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following number series? 

5, 10, 30, 105, 440, ? 

A. 2220

B. 2120

C. 1545

D. 2800

E. 2225

Show Correct Answers

E. 2225

 

8.What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following number series? 

11, 18, 30, 45, 61, 76, ? 

A. 88

B. 90

C. 84

D. 91

E. 92

Show Correct Answers

A. 88

 

9.What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following number series? 

36, 45, 63, 90, 126, ? 

A. 171

B. 165

C. 174

D. 161

E. 181

Show Correct Answers

A. 171

 

10.What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following number series? 

5, 6, 21, 110, 777, ? 

A. 6993

B. 4668

C. 7002

D. 7780

E. 8558

Show Correct Answers

C. 7002


 Tips & Tricks to solve Reasoning Questions in SBI Clerk 2018

How to Solve Simple Interest Questions? Tips & Tricks

How to Solve Simplification & Approximation Questions? Tips & Tricks


Railway RRB Group D Study Material


Complete SBI Clerk Study Material 2018 – Click Here

New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement PDF

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF

Print Friendly, PDF & Email