New Pattern Coding Decoding Questions SBI Clerk Set- 13

0

New Pattern Coding Decoding Questions SBI Clerk Set-13

New Pattern Coding Decoding Questions SBI Clerk.We saw some major changes in the pattern of Coding-Decoding questions last year. To help you all prepare for this, we are now going to provide important quiz for SBI Clerk and Syndicate PO on New Pattern Coding Decoding Questions. Hope this will be very helpful for all of you to aid your preparation and getting goods marks.

This “New Pattern Coding Decoding Questions” is also important for other banking exams such as SBI Clerk, SBI PO, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

New Pattern Coding Decoding Questions: Set -13


Directions:(1-5) Study the information and answer the following questions:

In a certain code language
‘bulk are indeed paper’ are written as ‘sx nc ho qz’,
‘book and pen bulk’ are written as ‘mo ta pa sx’,
‘paper writes only one’ are written as ‘zi nc ne ki’ and
‘book writes pen bulk’ are written as ‘zi mo sx ta’.

1.What are the code for ‘and’ in the given code language? 

A. qz

B. mo

C. pa

D. ta

E. nc

Show Correct Answers

C. pa

Bulk=sx
Paper=nc
Book/pen=mo/ta
And=pa
Writes=zi
Only/one=ne/ki
Are/indeed=ho/qz

2.What are the code for ‘pen’ in the given code language? 

A. Only ta

B. Only mo

C. Either pa or mo

D. Only pa

E. Either mo or ta

Show Correct Answers

E. Either mo or ta

Bulk=sx
Paper=nc
Book/pen=mo/ta
And=pa
Writes=zi
Only/one=ne/ki
Are/indeed=ho/qz

3.What may be the possible code for ‘book only more’ in the given code language?

A. xi ne mo

B. mo zi ne

C. ki ne mo

D. mo zi ki

E. xi sx ta

Show Correct Answers

A. xi ne mo

Bulk=sx
Paper=nc
Book/pen=mo/ta
And=pa
Writes=zi
Only/one=ne/ki
Are/indeed=ho/qz

4.What may be the possible code for ‘work and paper’ in the given code language? 

A. pa qz nc

B. pa nc tu

C. mo nc pa

D. tu nc qz

E. pa nc ne

Show Correct Answers

B.  pa nc tu

Bulk=sx
Paper=nc
Book/pen=mo/ta
And=pa
Writes=zi
Only/one=ne/ki
Are/indeed=ho/qz

5.What are the code for ‘writes’ in the given code language? 

A. mo

B. pa

C. ne

D. zi

E. ho

Show Correct Answers

D. zi

Bulk=sx
Paper=nc
Book/pen=mo/ta
And=pa
Writes=zi
Only/one=ne/ki
Are/indeed=ho/qz

Directions (6-10). Study the information given below and answer the given questions:

In a certain code
‘laptop pens copy pencil’ is coded as ‘mlp hlt ngi snk’,
‘pencil pens on paper’ is coded as ‘hlt sa rtv mlp’,
‘paper copy every Indian’ is coded as ‘snk rtv lne riy’
‘laptop Indian each day’ is coded as ‘ngi riy nop hus’.

What is a code of “Indian”? 

A. rtv

B. lne

C. riy

D. sa

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. riy 

7.“lne ngi” could be a code for which of the following? 

A. laptop every

B. on paper

C. day every

D. copy pencil

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. laptop every 

8.Which of the following is the code for ‘Every’? 

A. nop

B. rtv

C. ngi

D. lne

E. sa

Show Correct Answers

D. lne

9.“riy snk mlp” could be a code for which of the following? 

A. paper pencil on

B. copy Indian on

C. each on day

D. copy Indian laptop

E. Can’t be determined

Show Correct Answers

E. Cannot be determined

10.Which of the following is the code for ‘laptop’? 

A. riy

B. nop

C. ngi

D. hus

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. ngi 



Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams