Mathematics Question for RRB NTPC & Group D Exams 2019 | Set- 6

Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC & RRC Group D Exams 2019
Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC & RRC Group D Exams 2019

Mathematics Question For RRB NTPC 2019

RRB NTPC Maths Quiz on New Pattern. RRC Group D and NTPC Maths  Study Material. RRB NTPC Mathematics Practice Question Set. RRB NTPC Study Material in Hindi language. Welcome to the Lets Study Together online Railway NTPC & Group D section. If you are preparing Railway, RRB NTPC, RRC Group D, ALP and RRB Group D Exams 201-20, you will come across a section on “Mathematics”. Here we are providing you with “Mathematics Question for RRB NTPC & Group D Exams”   based on the New Pattern pattern of your daily practice.

This “Maths Question For RRB NTPC on New Pattern” is also important for other Railway exams such as RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2019-20. आरआरबी NTPC Mathematics प्रश्न हिंदी में Attempt करने के लिये यहाँ क्लिक करें 

Mathematics Question for RRB NTPC & Group D Exams | Set – 6


1.What should be the average speed of a car to cover a distance of 189 km in 3.5 hours?

A. 18 m/s

B. 15 m/s

C. 9 m/s

D. 12 m/s

Show Correct Answers

 B. 15 m/s

2. What will be the 40% of a number whose 200 per cent is 90?

A. 20%

B. 15%

C. 18%

D. 22%

Show Correct Answers

C. 18%

3. If 8% of a number is added to it, the result is 810 what is that number?

A. 700

B. 750

C. 722

D. 745

Show Correct Answers

B. 750

4.In a trapezium ABCD, AB|| CD, AB<CD, CD=6cm and distance between the parallel sides is 4 cm. If the area of ABCD is  16cm2 then AB is-

A. 3cm

B. 2cm

C. 4cm

D. 6cm

Show Correct Answers

 B. 2cm

5.The simple interest on a sum for 5 years is two-fifth of the sum. The rate of interest per annum is:

A. 5%

B. 10%

C. 8%

D. 12%

Show Correct Answers

 C. 8%

आरआरबी NTPC सामान्य इंटेलिजेंस और रीजनिंग प्रश्न हिंदी में Attempt करने के लिये यहाँ क्लिक करें 

6.

A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 16

Show Correct Answers

 B. 8

7.The selling price of an article is 8/5 th of its cost price. Then the gain percentage is

A. 55%

B. 50%

C. 45%

D. 60%

Show Correct Answers

D. 60%

8.How much simple interest will Rs. 4000 earn in 18 months at 12% per annum? 

A. 620

B. 840

C. 720

D. 580

Show Correct Answers

C. 720

9. 30% of A’s salary is equal to 20% of 3/5 of B’s salary. If B’s salary is Rs. 2400, then what is A’s salary? 

A. 600

B. 960

C. 750

D. 350

Show Correct Answers

B. 960

10. 

A. 1

B. 0

C. 2

D. 3

Show Correct Answers

A. 1


RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRB NTPC General Knowledge (GK-GS) Question E-Book in Hindi language – Get Now

RRC Group D Study Material in Hindi – Attempt Practice Sets

आरआरसी ग्रुप  D रीजनिंग प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में आरआरसी ग्रुप  D जनरल साइंस  प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में
आरआरसी D मैथमेटिक्स प्रैक्टिस प्रश्न हिंदी में जीके और करंट अफेयर्स क्विज मार्च 2019

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

100+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF in Hindi : Download Free Here

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Get more stuff like this

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.