Important Simplification and Approximation Questions for SBI Clerk : Set – 10

0

Important Simplification and Approximation Questions

Important Simplification and Approximation Questions for SBI Clerk. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Quant section. If you are preparing for SBI Clerk exam, you will come across a section on Quantitative Aptitude. Here we are providing you with SBI Clerk Quant quiz based on “Important Simplification and Approximation Questions” pattern for your daily practice.

Simplification and Approximation Questions for SBI Clerk 2018 will help you learn concepts on important topics in Quant Section. This Quant subject quiz based on Simplification and Approximation for SBI Clerk 2018 is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Important Simplification and Approximation Questions for SBI Clerk: Set – 10


 1.What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions?

A. 17

B. 19

C. 289

D. 279

E. 21

Show Correct Answers

A. 17

2 .What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions? 

A. 9

B. 81

C. 27

D. 18

E. 32

Show Correct Answers

A. 9

3.What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions?

A. 3179

B. 3168

C. 3189

D. 3188

E. 3198

Show Correct Answers

E. 3198 

4. What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions? 

A. 115

B. 125

C. 130

D. 105

E. 120

Show Correct Answers

B. 125

5. What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions?

A. 45

B. 41

C. 42

D. 47

E. 57

Show Correct Answers

D. 47

6.What will come in the place of question mark (?) in the given expression?

A. 3

B. 9

C. 2

D. 5

E. 7

Show Correct Answers

C. 2

7.What will come in the place of question mark (?) in the given expression?

A. 11.5

B. 10

C. 7.5

D. 17

E. 7

Show Correct Answers

A. 11.5

8.What will come in the place of question mark (?) in the given expression?

A. 271.5

B. 290.5

C. 220.1

D. 282.8

E. 244.8

Show Correct Answers

 D. 282.8

9. What will come in the place of question mark (?) in the given expression?

A. 2

B. 0.5

C. 0.2

D. 3

E. 8

Show Correct Answers

B. 0.5 

10. What will come in the place of question mark (?) in the given expression?

A. 1179

B. 889

C. 1289

D. 1259

E. 529

Show Correct Answers

C. 1289

Complete SBI Clerk Study Material 2018 – Click Here

SBI Clerk Prelims Free Online Mock Test


 

New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement PDF

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF


RRB Group D Study Material

Daily Railway RRB Group D 2018 Practice Questions Timing
Railway RRB Group D 2018 Practice Questions Click Here
Railway RRB Group D 2018 Reasoning Practice Questions Click Here 6.30 PM
Railway RRB Group D 2018 General Science Practice Questions Click Here 7.30 PM
Railway RRB Group D 2018 Mathematics Practice Questions Click Here 8.30 PM


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams