Important Seating Arrangement Questions for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO: Set- 94

0

Important Seating Arrangement Questions for SBI Clerk

Important Seating Arrangement Questions. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Reasoning section. If you are preparing for SBI Clerk, Syndicate PO, and Canara PO exams 2017-18, you will come across a section on Reasoning Ability Section. Here we are providing you with Reasoning quiz “Important Seating Arrangement Questions for SBI Clerk ” based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

This “Important Seating Arrangement Questions for SBI Clerk 2018 “ is also important for other banking exams such as SBI PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Important Seating Arrangement Questions | Syndicate PO: Set- 94


Directions:(1-5) Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below-

Eight people are sitting in two parallel rows containing four people each, in such a way that there is an equal distance between adjacent persons. In row 1-M, N, O and P are seated and all of them are facing south. In row 2- D, F, G and H are seated and all of them are facing north. Therefore in the given seating arrangement each member seated in a row faces another member of the other row. They like different colors i.e. Black, Pink, Violet, White, Blue, Grey, Yellow and Green.
The one, who likes Yellow sits at extreme left end of the row. The one who likes black color sits 2nd left from the one who faces that person who likes yellow. D is an immediate neighbor of the one who likes black. Only one person sits between F and D. The one, who faces D, does not sit at any extreme end. N sits 2nd left of the one who likes Blue color who does not face the one who likes Black color. The one who likes Pink faces the one who sits immediate right of G. The one who likes white sits diagonally opposite to the one who likes Yellow. O does not face the one who likes Black and White. D does not like Grey. P likes Green sits immediate left of M who faces the one who sits immediate left of G.

1.Who among the following likes Grey color? 

A. N

B. O

C. G

D. F

E. H

Show Correct Answers

E. H

 

2.How many person sits between G and D? 

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. No One

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. No One

3.Who among the following faces the one who likes violet color? 

A. M

B. P

C. N

D. O

E. G

Show Correct Answers

C. N

4.Who among the following sits at extreme end of the row? 

A. P

B. N

C. G

D. D

E. H

Show Correct Answers

E. H

5.Who among the following likes Blue color? 

A. F

B. G

C. M

D. O

E. D

Show Correct Answers

C. M

Directions:(6-10) Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions.

Eight friends i.e. J, K, P, Z, C, B, D, and G have decided to do the lunch in a restaurant. They have seated on two parallel rows, each having five seats. Each row has one vacant seat but those vacant seats are not opposite to each other. P, C, Z and D sit in row 1 and face South, whenever J, K , G and B sit in row 2 and faces North. They like different colors i.e. Blue, Green, Grey, Black, Red, Yellow, White and Pink, but not necessary in same order.
The one who likes Grey sits 2nd right of G but both do not sit at any extreme end. The one who faces the one, who likes Grey, sits immediate left of the vacant seat of row 1. There is only one person sits between vacant seat of row 2 and J. The one who faces the vacant seat of row 2 is C who likes Yellow. P sits 3rd right of C. The one who likes Blue is immediate neighbor of the one who faces P. The one who likes green faces the one who likes Blue. K does not like Blue. Z does not like Green. The one who likes white faces vacant seat of row 1. The one, who likes Pink sits second to the right of the one who likes Red.

6.Who among the following likes White? 

A. B

B. K

C. Z

D. C

E. J

Show Correct Answers

E.J

7.Who among the following sits 2nd left of the one who likes Green? 

A. B

B. K

C. Z

D. No one

E. P

Show Correct Answers

D. No one 

8.Who among the following likes Black? 

A. C

B. D

C. P

D. B

E. G

Show Correct Answers

E. G

9.Who among the following faces the one who likes Red? 

A. B

B. K

C. Z

D. C

E. P

Show Correct Answers

B. K

10.How many person sit between G and J?

A. Two

B. One

C. Four

D. Three

E. None

Show Correct Answers

E. None


Tips & Tricks to solve Reasoning Questions in SBI Clerk 2018

How to Solve Simple Interest Questions? Tips & Tricks

How to Solve Simplification & Approximation Questions? Tips & Tricks


Descriptive Book for Syndicate Bank PO 2018: Vol. I & II Download Now



Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams