Important Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL and RRB Exam 2018 | Set -4

0

Important Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018

Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online SSC CGL 2018 online preparation section. If you are preparing SSC CGL, CPO, RRB Railways Exams 2018, you will come across a section on “Reasoning Ability”. Here we are providing you with “Important Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL Prelims 2018”   based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

This “Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018“ is also important for other SSC & Railway exams such as CPO, CHSL, RRB Group D, ALP & Technicians Exam 2018.

Reasoning Questions For SSC CGL 2018 | Set – 4


 1.Select the related letters/word from the given alternatives.

House : Rent : : Capital : ? 

A.Interest

B.Investment 

C.Country

D.Money

Show Correct Answers

A. Interest

 

2.Select the related letters/word from the given alternatives.

House : Room : : World : ? 

A. Land

B. Sun

C. Air

D. Nation

Show Correct Answers

D.Nation

3.Select the related letters/word from the given alternatives.

Poster : Wall : : Photograph : ? 

A. Camera

B. Film

C. Negative

D. Frame

Show Correct Answers

D. Frame 

Poster is pasted on the wall. Similarly, photograph is kept in frame.

4.find the odd number/word pair from the given alternatives. 

A. DCFG

B. FEHI

C. HGIK

D. JILM

Show Correct Answers

C. HGIK

5.find the odd number/word pair from the given alternatives. 

A. Spice Jet

B. Kingfisher

C. Air India

D. Indigo

Show Correct Answers

 C. Air India

Except option (C) all are related to private sector.

6.find the odd number/word pair from the given alternatives. 

A. 500

B. 413

C. 112

D. 433

Show Correct Answers

D. 433

Except D other are non – prime numbers.

 

7.find the odd number/word pair from the given alternatives. 

A. Hinduism

B. Communism

C. Buddhism

D. Jainism

Show Correct Answers

B. Communism 

Except option (B), all are related to religion

8.find the odd number/word pair from the given alternatives. 

A. Elephant

B. tiger

C. Lion

D. Bear

Show Correct Answers

A. Elephant

Except option (A), All are carnivorous animals.

9.In questions a series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative form the given ones that will complete the series

5, 22, 107, ? , 2657 

A. 230

B. 1627

C. 728

D. 532

Show Correct Answers

 D. 532

 

10.In questions a series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative form the given ones that will complete the series

6, 24 , 12 , ? , 18 , 8 , 24 , 0 

A. 14

B. 18

C. 16

D. 20

Show Correct Answers

C.16

 

SSC CGL 2018 – Important Links

110+ SSC CGL Previous Year Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL 2017 Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL 2016 Questions Papers PDF – Download Now Click Here
SSC CGL Previous Year Papers PDF (2010-15) – Download Now Click Here
Best Books for SSC CGL 2018 Exam Preparation – Check Here Click Here
SSC CGL Previous Year Cut-Off Marks (2012 to 2017) – Check Here Click Here
SSC CGL 2018 official Recruitment Notification Click Here

Quantitative Aptitude E-Book for Banking, SSC and Insurance Exams

SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Railway RRB ALP & Group D | NABARD Grade A Study Material

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. SBI PO 2018 Click Here
3. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A Study Material 2018 Click Here

Print Friendly, PDF & Email