Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam: Set – 21

0

Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam

Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Computer section. If you are preparing for SBI, IBPS and NABARD Exams 2018, you will come across a section on Computer Awareness. Here we are providing you “Important Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam”  based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

Computer Awareness Quiz for NABARD will help you learn concepts on important topics in Computer Section. This Computer Awareness Questions are also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams

Computer Awareness Questions for NABARD Grade A Exam: Set – 21


1. Different components on the motherboard of a PC unit are linked together by sets of parallel electrical conducting lines. What are these lines called? 

A. Conductors

B. Buses

C. Connectors

D. Consecutives

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Buses 

2.The principle that Internet service providers should enable access to all content and applications equally regardless of the source is known as? 

A. Net Servicing

B. Net Equality

C. Net Neutrality

D. Fair Usage Policy

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Net Neutrality 

3. Which computer virus records every movement you make on your computer? 

A. Malware Android

B. DoS

C. Key logger

D. Trapper

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Key logger 

4. Which of the following storage devices is used to compensate for difference in rates of flow of data from one device to another? 

A. Floppy

B. Call

C. Channel

D. Buffer

E. Hard Disk

Show Correct Answers

D. Buffer

5. Which of the following is not a web browser?

A. Firefox

B. Safari

C. FTP

D. Edge

E. Both (c) and (d)

Show Correct Answers

C. FTP 

6. IP address 128.167.152.2 belongs to which class? 

A. A Class

B. B Class

C. C Class

D. D Class

E. E Class

Show Correct Answers

B. B Class

7. What is Unix?

A. Single User, Single tasking OS

B. Single User, Multi-tasking OS

C. Multi-User, Multi- tasking OS

D. Both (a) and (b)

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Multi-User, Multi- tasking OS

8. Which keystroke will take you at the beginning or the end of a long document? 

A. Ctrl + PageUp and Ctrl + PageDown

B. Shift + Home and Shift + End

C. Ctrl + Home and Ctrl + End

D. The only way is by using the right scroll bar

E. Alt+Home and Alt+End

Show Correct Answers

 C. Ctrl + Home and Ctrl + End

9. LANs can be connected by which of the following devices which operate on the data link layer?

A. Hub

B. Bridges

C. HDLC

D. Tunnel

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Bridges

10. Which of the following communication channel, signals can be transmitted between a source and a destination in both direction at same time? 

A. Simplex

B. Half duplex

C. Full duplex

D. Quarter duplex

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Full duplex 

NABARD Grade A 2018 Study Material – Attempt Practice Questions Set | Day-3


Study Material for NABARD Grade A 2018

NABARD Grade A 2018 Important Links
1. NABARD Grade A Recruitment Notification 2018: Apply Online Click Here
2. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Syllabus 2018 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
3. NABARD Grade A Officers Exam Pattern 2018 – Prelims/Mains Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Paper PDF – Download Here Click Here
5. NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut Off Marks | 2017, 2016, 2015 Cut Off Marks Click Here
6. Best Books for NABARD – Grade A & B Exam, Study Material Exam Papers, PDFs Click Here
7. Section Wise Preparation Tips and Tricks to crack NABARD Grade A Exam 2018 Click Here
8. How to prepare for NABARD Grade A 2018 Exam– Preparation Tips and Tricks Click Here
9. 

NABARD Grade A & B Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2018 ( हिंदी में ) (Prelims/Mains)

Click Here
10. Important Tips and Tricks to prepare for NABARD Grade A Exam 2018 ( हिंदी में )  Click Here

Complete SBI Clerk Study Material 2018 – Click Here

New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement PDF

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email