High Level Quadratic Equation Quiz For IBPS Clerk | Syndicate PO Set – 8

0

High Level Quadratic Equation Quiz for IBPS Clerk 2017. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Quant section. If you are preparing for Bank exams, you will come across a section of Quant Section.

Here we are providing you with Quant quiz on “High Level Quadratic Equation Quiz for IBPS Clerk 2017″based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.This “High Level Quadratic Equation Quiz” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

High Level Quadratic Equation Quiz: Set-8


1. In the question, two equations I and II are given. You have to solve both the equations to establish the correct relation between x and y and choose the correct option.
A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established

2.In the question, two equations I and II are given. You have to solve both the equations to establish the correct relation between x and y and choose the correct option.
A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established

3.In the question, two equations I and II are given. You have to solve both the equations to establish the correct relation between x and y and choose the correct option.

A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established

4.In the question, two equations I and II are given. You have to solve both the equations to establish the correct relation between x and y and choose the correct option.
A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

D. x ≥ y

5.In the question, two equations I and II are given. You have to solve both the equations to establish the correct relation between x and y and choose the correct option.
A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

B. x > y

Directions: (6-10) In the questions, two equations I and II are given. You have to solve both the equations and give the answer.

6.

A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

C. if x = y, or relation cannot be established between x and y

7.

A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

C. if x = y, or relation cannot be established between x and y

8. 

A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

A. x < y

9.

A. x < y
B. x > y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established

10.

A. x > y
B. x < y
C. x = y or the relationship cannot be established
D. x ≥ y
E. x ≤ y

Show Correct Answers

B. x < y


Monthly Current Affairs December 2017: 350+ English and Hindi MCQ


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams