General Awareness (GA-GS) Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D 2019 | Set- 2

RRB NTPC General Awareness (GA) Practice Question
General Awareness (GA-GS) Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D 2019

General Awareness (GA) Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D 2019

RRB NTPC General Awareness (GA) Quiz on New Pattern. General Science Question for RRC Group D 2019. RRB NTPC GA Free PDF. RRB NTPC General Awareness (GA) Practice Question Set. RRB NTPC GA/GS Study Material in Hindi language. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Railway NTPC section. If you are preparing Railway, RRB NTPC, ALP and RRB Group D Exams 201-20, you will come across a section on “General Awareness (GA)”. Here we are providing you with “General Awareness (GA-GS) Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D”   based on the New Pattern pattern of your daily practice.

This “General Awareness (GA-GS) Question for RRB NTPC & RRC Group D” is also important for other Railway exams such as RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2019-20. आरआरबी NTPC सामान्य जागरूकता (GA) प्रश्न हिंदी में Attempt करने के लिये यहाँ क्लिक करें 

RRB NTPC GA/GS Quiz on New Pattern | Set – 2


1.Galileo was a spacecraft sent to study which of the following planets?

A. Jupiter

B. Mars

C. Saturn

D. Neptune

Show Correct Answers

A. Jupiter

2.Howitzer is a type of

A. Bullet proof vest

B. Airplane

C. Artillery

D. None of the above

Show Correct Answers

 C. Artillery

3. Which of the physical quantities do not have same dimensions?

A. Force and pressure

B. Force and temperature

C. Pressure and temperature

D. Force and heat

Show Correct Answers

A. Force and pressure

4.Cryogenic science is related to which of the following?

A. Low temperatures

B. High temperatures

C. Moderate temperatures

D. Thermodynamics

Show Correct Answers

A. Low temperatures

5.Which of the following disease is caused by iodine deficiency?

A. Beri Beri

B. Goitre

C. Rickets

D. Scurvy

Show Correct Answers

B. Goitre

6.What is considered as the fourth state of the matter?

A. Plasma

B. Vacuum

C. Higgs-Boson

D. Queer Solids

Show Correct Answers

 A. Plasma

7.What is the nature of the image that is formed on the retina of human eye?

A. virtual and inverted

B. real and straight

C. virtual and straight

D. real and inverted

Show Correct Answers

D. real and inverted

8.Fermi paradox is related to which of the following?

A. Alien invasion

B. Black holes

C. Life on Mars

D. None of the above

Show Correct Answers

A. Alien invasion

9. The instrument used to see the distant objects on the Earth is

A. Terrestrial telescope

B. Astronomical telescope

C. Compound microscope

D. Simple microscope

Show Correct Answers

A. Terrestrial telescope

10.Which of the following metals can be cut with the help of a knife?

A. Sodium

B. Silver

C. Zinc

D. Aluminum

Show Correct Answers

A. Sodium


RRC Group D Previous Year Question Papers PDF

RRC Group D Previous Year Question Papers - Download PDF

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 RRC Group D Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2019
50+ RRC Group D Previous Year Question Papers RRC Group D Previous Year Question Papers in Hindi  

आरआरबी NTPC सामान्य गणित प्रश्न हिंदी में – क्लिक करें

आरआरबी NTPC सामान्य गणित प्रश्न हिंदी में


1100+ Questions Asked in RRB ALP 2018 Exams in English & Hindi – Download PDF

1100+ Questions Asked in RRB ALP 2018 Exams in English & Hindi – Download PDF

आरआरबी ALP परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न हिंदी में – 9th & 31st August All Shifts (Download PDF)

आरआरबी ALP परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न हिंदी में – 9th & 10th August All Shifts

1800+आरआरबी ग्रु प डी परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न हिंदी में – 17th सितंबर 2018 से 16th अक्टूबर 2018 तक (Download PDF)

Questions Asked in RRB Group D Exam in Hindi - All Shifts

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Get more stuff like this

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.