Expected Banking Awareness Questions
Banking Awareness Questions for SBI Clerk 2018

Expected Banking Awareness Questions for Dena Clerk 2018

Expected Banking Awareness Questions for Dena Bank 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online learning section. If you are preparing for SBI PO/Clerk and Dena Bank PO exam, you will come across a section on Banking and Finance Awareness Section. Here we are providing you Expected Banking Awareness Questions for your daily practice.

This “Expected Banking Awareness Questions for Dena Bank 2018” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

 Banking Awareness Questions for Dena Bank 2018: Set-41


1. _________ account is opened by the investor while registering with an investment broker. 

A. Fixed Deposit Account

B. Savings Bank Account

C. Recurring Account

D. Demat Account

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Demat Account

2. By which rate is the domestic current rate of currency converted into foreign currency?

A. Bank Rate

B. CRR

C. Stock Exchange Rate

D. Repo Rate

E. Exchange Rate

Show Correct Answers

E. Exchange Rate 

3. Which of the following bank has revamped its portal www.udyamimitra.in with enhanced features to provide easy access to credit and hand-holding services for micro small medium enterprises (MSME)?

A. SBI

B. NABARD

C. RBI

D. SIDBI

E. RRB

Show Correct Answers

 

D. SIDBI

4. In case of failed ATM transactions, if the amount is not credited to customer’s account within 7 working days from the date of receipt of the complaint. Banks have to pay compensation at the rate of Rs.________ per day.

A. 150

B. 200

C. 100

D. 10

E. 50

Show Correct Answers

C. 100 

5. What is the term for a bank without any branch network that offers its services remotely?

A. Internet only Banks

B. Direct Bank

C. Lending Institution

D. Indirect Bank

E. Online Bank

Show Correct Answers

B. Direct Bank

6. ________ has come into being with a vision to make early home ownership a real possibility through the provision of Mortgage Guarantee.

A. SIDBI

B. ECGC

C. IMGC

D. NHB

E. NABARD

Show Correct Answers

 

C. IMGC 

7. Where is the headquarter of BNP Paribas Bank? 

A. Taiwan

B. Germany

C. France

D. Netherland

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. France

8. Public Debt Management Agency (PDMA) is being to set up to prevent leakages and development of the-

A. Treasury Market

B. Bond Market

C. Money Market

D. Capital Market

E. Call Money Market

Show Correct Answers

B. Bond Market 

9. What is Gross Domestic Product (GDP)? 

A. It is the market value of all final goods and services made in the country.

B. It is the Cost production of all final goods and services made in the country.

C. It is the Cost services of all final goods and services made in the country.

D. It is the market value of all final goods and services made within the borders of a country in a year

E. None of the given options is true

Show Correct Answers

D. It is the market value of all final goods and services made within the borders of a country in a year

10. As per the Reserve Bank of India, BBPS will initially accept utility bill payments such as- 

A. Telephone Bill

B. Electricity Bill

C. DTH services

D. All of the Above

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. All of the Above


हाई लेवल डाटा इंटरप्रिटेशन प्रैक्टिस वर्कबुक (नवीनतम पैटर्न पर आधारित 200+ प्रश्न विस्तृत समाधान के साथ) – डाउनलोड करने के लिए क्लिक कीजिये

High Level Data Interpretation e-Book in Hindi– Download Here

Quantitative Aptitude E-Book for Banking, SSC and Insurance Exams

SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Railway RRB ALP & Group D | NABARD Grade A Study Material

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. SBI PO 2018 Click Here
3. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A Study Material 2018 Click Here