Data Interpretation in Hindi for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO: Set- 50

0

Data Interpretation in Hindi for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO

Data Interpretation in Hindi. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Quant section.If you are preparing for SBI Clerk, Syndicate PO, and Canara PO exams 2017-18, you will come across a section on Data Interpretation Section. Here we are providing you with Data Interpretation in Hindi for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

This “Data Interpretation in Hindi for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Data Interpretation in Hindi for SBI Clerk | Set- 50


निर्देश (1-5) :दिए गए जानकारी के आधार पर सवालों के उत्तर दें|

1. पांचो दिन में कंपनी B द्वारा बेचीं गई Phones की प्रतिदिन औसत संख्या कितनी है? 

A. 286

B. 268

C. 242

D. 294

E. 310

Show Correct Answers

B. 268

2. दिए गए पांच दिन में कंपनी A द्वारा बेचीं गई Phones की संख्या और कंपनी C द्वारा बेचीं गई Phones की संख्या का क्या अनुपात है?

A. 67:51

B. 48:43

C. 59:50

D. 42:29

E. 63:50

Show Correct Answers

A. 67:51

Total number of android phones sold by company A in all five days = 250 + 280 + 340 + 290 + 180 = 1340

Total number of android phones sold by company C in all five days = 90 + 160 + 120 + 270 + 380 = 1020

Required ratio = 1340:1020 = 67:51

3.Thursday की तुलना में Friday को सभी तीनो कंपनी द्वारा बेचीं गई phones की कुल संख्या में कितने प्रतिशत की वृद्धि या गिरावट हुई है? 

A. 10%

B. 12%

C. 5%

D. 25%

E. 15%

Show Correct Answers

A. 10%

4.Saturday को, Friday की तुलना में कंपनी A के phones की बिक्री 65% से बढ़ जाती है|Monday की तुलना में Saturday को कंपनी A के phones की बिक्री में वृद्धि का प्रतिशत ज्ञात करें| 

A. 18.8%

B. 15.4%

C. 24.6%

D. 12.5%

E. 16.7%

Show Correct Answers

A. 18.8%

5.पांचो दिन में कंपनी B द्वारा बेचे गए phones की कुल संख्या, पांचो दिन में कंपनी C द्वारा बेचे गए phones की कुल संख्या का कितना प्रतिशत है?

A. 136.6%

B. 127.9%

C. 131.4%

D. 122.3%

E. 140.5%

Show Correct Answers

C. 131.4%

निर्देश: (6-10) दिए गए जानकारी के आधार पर सवालों के उत्तर दें|

पांच व्यक्ति A, B, C, D और E के पास सिर्फ Rs 10, Rs 50, Rs 100 और Rs 500 के मूल्यवर्ग में कुछ राशि है|यह ग्राफ पांच में से प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के पास सम्बंधित मूल्यवर्ग के नोटों की संख्या दर्शाती है|इनमे से प्रत्येक एक ही बैंक में राशि निवेश करते हैं|

6.A और D द्वारा बैंक में निवेश की गई राशि के बीच का अंतर कितना है? 

A. Rs. 46800

B. Rs. 40600

C. Rs. 35800

D. Rs. 38500

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Rs. 40600

Total amount deposited in bank by A = 894 * 10 + 647 * 50 + 512 * 100 + 215 * 500

= 8940 + 32350 + 51200 + 107500

= Rs. 199990

Total amount deposited in bank by D = 1149 * 10 + 716 * 50 + 438 * 100 + 299 * 500

                                                            = 11490 + 35800 + 43800 + 149500

                                                            = Rs. 240590

Required difference = 240590 – 199990 = Rs. 40600

7.Rs 500 के नोटों के माध्यम से बैंक में निवेश की गई कुल राशि कितनी है? 

A. Rs. 894000

B. Rs. 785000

C. Rs. 812000

D. Rs. 736000

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Rs. 736000

Total number of Rs. 500 notes deposited in the bank = 215 + 308 + 294 + 299 + 356 = 1472

Required amount = 1472 * 500 = Rs. 736000

8. बैंक में जमा किए गए Rs 100 के नोटों की कुल संख्या, जमा किए गए Rs 50 के नोटों की कुल संख्या का अनुमानित कितना प्रतिशत है? 

A. 75.1%

B. 69.5%

C. 72.9%

D. 78.2%

E. 65.7%

Show Correct Answers

C. 72.9%

9.B द्वारा बैंक में कितनी राशि जमा की गई है? 

A. Rs. 259810

B. Rs. 256480

C. Rs. 242870

D. Rs. 243450

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Rs. 243450.

Required amount = 785 * 10 + 622 * 50 + 505 * 100 + 308 * 500

= 7850 + 31100 + 50500 + 154000

= Rs. 243450

10. बैंक में C के द्वारा Rs 10 के नोटों के माध्यम से जमा की गई कुल राशि और Rs 500 के नोटों के माध्यम से जमा की गई कुल राशि का अनुपात कितना है? 

A. 77:1196

B. 62:1009

C. Cannot be determined

D. 93:1297

E. 88:1225

Show Correct Answers

E. 88:1225

Total amount deposited in bank C through Rs. 10 notes = 1056 * 10 = Rs. 10560

Total amount deposited in bank C through Rs. 500 notes = 294 * 500 = Rs. 147000

Required ratio = 10560:147000 = 88:1225

You may also download 200+ Important Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Free PDFClick Here


 Tips & Tricks to solve Reasoning Questions in SBI Clerk 2018

How to Solve Simple Interest Questions? Tips & Tricks

How to Solve Simplification & Approximation Questions? Tips & Tricks


100 Data Interpretation Questions & Answers for SBI Clerk  2017: High Level (Download Now)


Print Friendly, PDF & Email