Data Interpretation for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO: Set- 48

0

Data Interpretation for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO

Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Quant section. If you are preparing for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 exam, you will come across a section on Data Interpretation Section. Here we are providing you with Data Interpretation for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO based on the latest pattern of your daily practice.

This “Data Interpretation for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Data Interpretation for SBI Clerk | Syndicate PO : Set- 48


Directions:(1-5)Study the pie-chart and solve the following questions:

 

1.JIO users in Punjab and Assam together is what percent less than JIO users in UP and Goa together.

A. 30%

B. 6%

C. 10%

D. 15%

E. 25%

Show Correct Answers

C. 10%

2.If 20% of the JIO users in Haryana now using Idea, then find the number of remaining JIO users in Haryana 

A. 15,388

B. 15,758

C. 15,658

D. 15,588

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

E. None of these 

3.Find JIO users in Gujarat if JIO user in Punjab is 25% less than the JIO users in Gujarat. 

A. 29,400

B. 29,040

C. 28,040

D. 28,400

E. 29,004

Show Correct Answers

B. 29,040

4.If Ratio of male JIO users to female JIO users in H.P. is 4 : 7 then find the difference between females JIO users to the male JIO users in H.P. 

A. 2,640

B. 2,460

C. 2,440

D. 2,660

E. 2,560

Show Correct Answers

A. 2,640 

5.Find the number of Idea users in Assam if ratio between Idea users and JIO users in Assam is 5: 11.

A. 9,990

B. 9,009

C. 9,090

D. 9,900

E. 9,909

Show Correct Answers

D. 9900

 

Directions: (6-10) Study the following table to answer the questions that follow.
Number of mobile sold by various shopkeeper of six different company 

 

6.What is the average number of mobile sold of Samsung company? 

A. 226

B. 283

C. 312

D. 308

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. 283

 

7.What is the respective ratio of number of mobile sold by P, Q and U of Micromax together to the number of mobiles sold by P, S, and T of MI together? 

A. 59 : 53

B. 96 : 31

C. 71 : 19

D. 71 : 23

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

E. None of these 

8.Number of mobile sold of company Lenovo by S is approximately what percent of the total mobile sold by all the shopkeeper of Lenovo company. 

A. 13.45%

B. 19.16%

C. 21%

D. 15.02%

E. 12.98%

Show Correct Answers

D. 15.02% 

 

9.What is the difference of the number of mobile sold by P, Q and R together of Oppo company to the number of mobile sold by Q, S, and U of company MI together? 

A. 279

B. 300

C. 270

D. 400

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. 279

Number of mobile sold by Q, S and U of MI
= 127 + 190 + 168 = 485
Number of mobile sold by P, Q and R of Oppo = 50+90+66 = 206
Difference = 485 – 206 = 279

10.If number of mobile sold by U of Micromax is reduced by 20% and number of mobile sold by U of Lenovo increase by 20% then how many mobile does U sold? 

A. 800

B. 843

C. 840

D. 740

E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. 843

 


 Tips & Tricks to solve Reasoning Questions in SBI Clerk 2018

How to Solve Simple Interest Questions? Tips & Tricks

How to Solve Simplification & Approximation Questions? Tips & Tricks


100 Data Interpretation Questions & Answers for SBI Clerk  2017: High Level (Download Now)


Print Friendly, PDF & Email