Daily Current Affairs Quiz 29th October 2017

0

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 29th October 2017. Welcome to the letsstudytogether.co online Current Affairs section. If you are preparing for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 and other competitive exams, you will come across a section on the Current Affairs. Here we are providing you “Daily Current Affairs Quiz” based on the current events for your daily practice.

This “Daily Current Affairs Quiz 29th October 2017 is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 29th October 2017


1. Which country’s team has won the 2017 FIFA Under-17 World Cup?

A. England

B. Indonesia

C. India

D. Spain

E.None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. England 

2. India and which country have agreed to implement HOSTAC to strengthen maritime security?

A. Japan
B. South Korea
C. Japan
D. United States
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. United States

3.Which country has become the first country to leave International Criminal Court (ICC)?

A. Gambia
B. Burundi
C. United States
D. Botswana
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Burundi

4.Which state chief minister has been honoured with the Golden Peacock Award under the category ‘Global Leadership in Public Service and Economic Transformation’?

A. Karnataka
B. Hariyana
C. Rajasthan
D. Andhra Pradesh
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Andhra Pradesh

5.  Who has officially been sworn in as the new Prime minister of New Zealand?

A.Winston grey

B.Patsy Reddy

C.Jacinda Ardern

D.Bill Englis

E. All of the above

Show Correct Answers

C.Jacinda Ardern

6.  which city hosted 11th World Congress on Adolescent Health?

A.Jaipur

B.Chandigarh

C.mumbai

D.New Delhi

E. Goa

Show Correct Answers

D.New Delhi

7. New Delhi hosted11th World Congress on Adolescent Health 2017, What was the theme?

A. Adolescent health intensity of internet use
B. Health beliefs in adolescent and young adult
C.Investing in Adolescent Health—the Future is Now
D. Investing in Adolescent Health—the Future
E.  None of these

Show Correct Answers

C.Investing in Adolescent Health—the Future is Now

8. In which city, 14th International Peace Conference held?

A. Kohima
B. Imphal
C.  Gangtok
D. Guwahati
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Imphal

9. Which of the following team won its 3rd straight title in the Pro Kabaddi league?

A. Jaipur Pink Panthers
B. Dabang Delhi
C.  Telugu Titans
D. Patna Pirates
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Patna Pirates

10.How many crores did the union cabinet used for the construction of 6 IIT campuses?

A.7,000 crore
B.7,500 crore
C.5000 crore
D.4500 crores
E. None of these
Show Correct Answers

A.7,000 crore

10 Important Tips to Crack IBPS PO Mains Exam in First Attempt


Current Affairs Mega Booster for RRB PO and Clerk Mains 2017

700+ करेंट अफेयर्स वन लाइनर PDF जुलाई से अक्टूबर 2017 तक 1400+ Current Affairs One liner Questions PDF from June to October 2017[ In English ]

You may also like-


    https://web.telegram.org/#/im?p=@letsstudytogether  

For more details click here 

Thank you, all the best. and let’s study together.

Learn Better, Do better, Be better

Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams