Daily Current Affairs Quiz 1st December 2017

0

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 1st December 2017. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Current Affairs section. If you are preparing for IBPS PO/Clerk 2017 and other competitive exams, you will come across a section on the Current Affairs. Here we are providing you “Daily Current Affairs Quiz” based on the current events for your daily practice.

This “Daily Current Affairs Quiz 1st December” is also important for other banking exams such as IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz – 1st December 2017


1The International Monetary Fund (IMF) approved a new 88 billion US dollar credit line for which of the following country?

A. Mexico
B. India
C. France
D. Cannada
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Mexico

2.  Railway Ministry has introduced the facility for booking of railway tickets from railway counters through UPI, BHIM App.What is the full form of BHIM?

A.  Bharat Improved Money app
B.  Bharat Initial and Makeover app
C.  Bharat Interface for Money app
D. Bharat Interconnected Money app
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C.  Bharat Interface for Money app

3. Which of the following organization published “Crime in India – 2016” Report?

A. National Crime Records Bureau
B. Central Industrial Security Force
C. National Security Guard
D. Intelligence Bureau
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. National Crime Records Bureau

4. How many houses are sanctioned under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban)?
A. 31.66 lakh
B. 32.45 lakh
C. 30.52 lakh
D. 35.00 lakh
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 30.52 lakh

5.Which of the following state / UT inaugurated Hindustan Times Leadership Summit (HTLS) 2017?

A. Uttarakhand
B. Pondicherry
C. Delhi
D. Gujarat
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Delhi

6. The Joint Indo-United Kingdom (UK) army training exercise ‘Ajeya Warrior 2017’ was held at which of the following state?

A. Jharkhand
B. Rajasthan
C. Uttarakhand
D. Sikkim
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Rajasthan

7. Which of the following state Government passed the bill named ‘Green University Bill 2017’?

A. Rajasthan
B. Odisha
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. West Bengal
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. West Bengal

8. Which of the following state created “WE-Hub” for women entrepreneurs?
A. Telangana
B. Kerala
C. Karnataka
D. Andhra Pradesh
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Telangana

9. Which of the following state of India celebrates Hornbill Festival?
A. Tripura
B. Nagaland
C. Sikkim
D. Mizoram
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

d

10. Which of the following film has won the Golden Peacock award for the Best Film at the International Film Festival of India (IFFI-2017)?

A. Angels Wear White
B.  Dark Skull
C. 120 Beats Per Minute
D. Take Off
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. 120 Beats Per Minute

11. Saraswati Tripathy, who passed away recently, was the prominent Gandhian and freedom fighter of which state?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Odisha
D. Rajasthan
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Odisha 

12. Who among the following has been appointed the new Secretary-General of Lok Sabha?

A. Anoop Mishra
B. Snehlata Shrivastava
C. Kirti Shah
D. Kedarnath Gupta
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Snehlata Shrivastava

13. The World AIDS Day (WAD) is observed every year all over the world on December 1, what is the theme of 2017 World AIDS Day (WAD)?

A. Right to health
B. Universal Access and Human Rights
C.Leave no one behind
D. Getting to Zero: Zero new HIV infections
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Right to health

14. Who among the following has won the Best Actor Female Award at the 48th International Film Festival of India (IFFI-2017)?

A. Gautami Tadimalla
B. Sumitra Bhave
C. Parvathy Thiruvoth Kottuvatta
D. Ruchi Narain
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. Parvathy Thiruvoth Kottuvatta

15. The Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) summit 2017 was held at In which of the following country?

A. Australia
B. India
C. Japan
D. China
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

E. None of these ( Russia)


100 Expected Static GK Questions for IBPS Clerk Mains 2017

Download Static GK PDF-

Note: LST Team created a Very special 30-day IBPS Clerk Mains preparation Plan to crack IBPS Clerk Mains 2017, to help you study smarter and move closer to success. In Mission IBPS Clerk mains we are providing you daily Reasoning, Quant, Englis, and banking & Static GK quiz based on the latest pattern. So visit our Mission IBPS Clerk Mains 2017 preparation plan to get best study material for IBPS Clerk mains 2017.

Mission IBPS Clerk Mains 2017: Daily IBPS Clerk Mains Memory Based Question


100 Data Interpretation Questions & Answers for IBPS Clerk 2017: High Level (Download Now)

Monthly Current Affairs in PDF November 2017

Don’t forget to share LST special Monthly Current Affairs in PDF: November 2017 to your friends.


 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email