Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Set – 5

0

Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018

Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Reasoning section. If you are preparing for upcoming SBI PO/Clerk, NABARD, IBPS, and Insurance Exams 2018-19, you will come across a section on Logical Reasoning (Blood Relations) in Reasoning Ability Section. Here we are providing you “Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018” based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

This “Blood Relations Questions” is also important for other banking exams such as SBI PO/Clerk, NABARD, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Set – 5


Directions:-(1-5) Read the given information carefully and answer the given questions.
There are seven persons in a family namely P, Q, R, S, T, M and N have a different age. All of them related with each other in an order. The information is given as.T is older than Q. P is older than Q but younger than T. N and S are married couple. The third oldest person in the family is 38 year old. Q is the sister of P. R is the father of P. The third youngest person of the family is 35 year old. N is the oldest person of the family. M is the husband of T. R’s mother is 69 year old. R is younger than M. Oldest person of the family is male member. Q is the niece of M.
1.If total age of S and Q is 75 year, then what is age of Q?
A. 40 year
B. 37 year
C. 6 year
D. None of these
E. 10 year

Show Correct Answers

C. 6 year

2.How is S related to P?
A. Grandfather
B. Mother
C. Can’t be determined
D. Grandmother
E. Father

Show Correct Answers

D. Grandmother

 

3.Who among the following person is 35 year old?
A. P
B. T
C. M
D. R
E. S

Show Correct Answers

B. T

 

4.How many person/s are older than P?
A. Six
B. Four
C. None of these
D. Three
E. Five

Show Correct Answers

E. Five

 

5.What is the possible age of oldest person of the family?
A. 74 year
B. 68 year
C. 62 year
D. 80 year
E. Both A) and D)

Show Correct Answers

E. Both A) and D)

 

Directions(6-8). All the six members of a family A, B, C, D, E and F are travelling together. B is the son of C but C is not the mother of B. A and C are a married couple. E is the brother of C. D is the daughter of A. F is the brother of B.
6.Who is the wife of E?
A. A
B. F
C. B
D. Cannot be determined
E. None of these.

Show Correct Answers

D. Cannot be determined

 

7. Which of the following is a pair of females?
A. AE
B. BD
C. DE
D. AD
E. None of these.

Show Correct Answers

D. AD

 

8.What is the relationship between B and F?
A. B is the sister of F
B. B is the brother of F
C. B is the cousin sister of F
D. B is the cousin brother of F
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. B is the brother of F

 

9.If ‘B × C’ means ‘B is the daughter of C’, ‘B + C’ means ‘B is the husband of C and ‘B – C’ means ‘B is the sister of C’ then what does ‘M + N – P × Q’ mean?
A. M is the brother-in-law of Q
B. M is the uncle of Q
C. M is the son-in-law of Q
D. Q is the mother-in-law of M
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. M is the son-in-law of Q

 

10.Pointing to A and B, C says, “Both are the children of the only son of my grandfather.” If A says, “I have as many brothers and sisters as C have.” Then how is B related to D, who is a member of C’s family?
A. Can’t say
B. Brother
C. Sister
D. Either brother or sister
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Can’t say

 

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam 2018 – Join Discussion Group

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis & Review 2018 – First Shift


Quantitative Aptitude E-Book for Banking, SSC and Insurance Exams

SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Railway Exams | SSC CGL 2018

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
3. SSC CGL 2018 Click Here

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download PDF


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams