Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Set – 3

0

Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018

Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018. Welcome to the www.letsstudytogether.co online Reasoning section. If you are preparing for upcoming SBI PO/Clerk, NABARD, IBPS, and Insurance Exams 2018-19, you will come across a section on Logical Reasoning (Blood Relations) in Reasoning Ability Section. Here we are providing you “Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018” based on the latest pattern for your daily practice.

This “Blood Relations Questions” is also important for other banking exams such as SBI PO/Clerk, NABARD, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Blood Relations Questions for SBI PO/Clerk 2018 | Set – 3


Directions:(1-3) Answer the questions based on the information given below.

A is the mother of B. B is the sister of C. D is the son of C. E is the brother of D. F is the mother of E. G is the granddaughter of A. H has only two children-B and C.

1.How is F related to H?
A. Son- in- law
B. Daughter- in- law
C. Father- in- law
D. Granddaughter
E. Cannot be determined

Show Correct Answers

B. Daughter- in- law

2.How is C related to E?
A. Father
B. Son
C. Mother
D. Cousin brother
E. Cannot be determined

Show Correct Answers

A. Father

 

3.Who is mother of G?
A C
B. B
C. F
D.Either B or F
E. Either C or F

Show Correct Answers

D. Either B or F

Directions:-(4-6) Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
A is sister of B. E is brother of B. E is son of H. H is married to F. F is daughter of G. F has only one daughter. G is married to C. E is brother of D. D is married to I.

4.How is I related to A ?
A. Sister
B. Mother
C. Daughter-in-law
D. Sister-in-law
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Sister-in-law

5.If M is brother of C then how is G related to M ?
A. Cousin
B. Uncle
C. Brother
D. Can’t be determined
5. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Can’t be determined

6.If R is daughter of I then how B is related to R ?
A. Uncle
B. Brother
C. Father
D. Can’t be determined
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Uncle

Directions:-(7-10)Study the following information to answer these questions.
Brijesh gupta has three children- Kirti, Kishor and Kunal. Kunal married to Sarita, the eldest daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mehra. The Mehra’s married their youngest daughter Kiran to the eldest son of Mr. and Mrs. Arora, who have two children named Ramesh and Ratika. Ramesh is the eldest son of Mr.Arora. The Mehra’s have two more children, Sooraj and Jeevika, both older than Kiran.Shravan and Kartik are the sons of Kunal and Sarita. Sonali is the daughter of Ramesh.

7. How is Shravan related to the father of Sarita?
A. Grandson
B. Son
C. Cousin
D. Son-in-law
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Grandson

8.What is the surname of Sonali?
A. Arora
B. Mehra
C. Gupta
D. Can’t be determined
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Arora

9.How is Mrs. Mehra related to Kunal?
A. Aunt
B. Mother-in-law
C. Mother
D. Sister-in-law
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Mother-in-law

10.How is Mr. Arora related to Sonali?
A. Uncle
B. Grand Mother
C. Mother
D. Grand Father
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Grand Father


हाई लेवल डाटा इंटरप्रिटेशन प्रैक्टिस वर्कबुक (नवीनतम पैटर्न पर आधारित 200+ प्रश्न विस्तृत समाधान के साथ) – डाउनलोड करने के लिए क्लिक कीजिये

High Level Data Interpretation e-Book in Hindi– Download Here


SBI Clerk 2018 | Railway RRB ALP & Group D | NABARD Grade A Study Material

S. No. Exams Direct Links
1. SBI Clerk 2018 Click Here
2. SBI PO 2018 Click Here
3. Railway RRB ALP & Group D 2018 Click Here
4. NABARD Grade A Study Material 2018 Click Here

200+ New Pattern Puzzle & Seating Arrangement Questions | Download Free PDF


Quantitative Aptitude book For Banking and Insurance Exams