Blood Relations Questions
Blood Relations Questions

Blood Relations Questions

Hello Aspirants, As we all know that Blood Relations is a vital part of Reasoning Section for every competitive exams. There are different kinds of Blood Relations Questions asked in the examination.So here, In this article we will provide different Blood Relation questions.These Blood Relations Questions are important for Bank, SSC, SEBI, NABARD, RBI, LIC, and Other state exams. You can attempt these questions & boost your preparation for your examination.

In the Banking exams Reasoning Blood Relations Questions asked in the Prelims as well as Mains exam.There are 2-3 Blood Relations based questions asked in the mains exam (Bank).You want to score more in the Blood Relation section then you should practice more and more Blood Relations Questions for Bank PO.

These “Blood Relations Questions” is also important for other banking exams such as SBI PO, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Blood Relations Questions Quiz-4


Directions:-(1-5) Read the given information carefully and answer the given questions.
There are seven persons in a family namely P, Q, R, S, T, M and N have a different age. All of them related with each other in an order. The information is given as.T is older than Q. P is older than Q but younger than T. N and S are married couple. The third oldest person in the family is 38 year old. Q is the sister of P. R is the father of P. The third youngest person of the family is 35 year old. N is the oldest person of the family. M is the husband of T. R’s mother is 69 year old. R is younger than M. Oldest person of the family is male member. Q is the niece of M.
1.If total age of S and Q is 75 year, then what is age of Q?
A. 40 year
B. 37 year
C. 6 year
D. None of these
E. 10 year

Show Correct Answers

C. 6 year

2.How is S related to P?
A. Grandfather
B. Mother
C. Can’t be determined
D. Grandmother
E. Father

Show Correct Answers

D. Grandmother

 

3.Who among the following person is 35 year old?
A. P
B. T
C. M
D. R
E. S

Show Correct Answers

B. T

 

4.How many person/s are older than P?
A. Six
B. Four
C. None of these
D. Three
E. Five

Show Correct Answers

E. Five

 

5.What is the possible age of oldest person of the family?
A. 74 year
B. 68 year
C. 62 year
D. 80 year
E. Both A) and D)

Show Correct Answers

E. Both A) and D)

 

Directions(6-8). All the six members of a family A, B, C, D, E and F are travelling together. B is the son of C but C is not the mother of B. A and C are a married couple. E is the brother of C. D is the daughter of A. F is the brother of B.
6.Who is the wife of E?
A. A
B. F
C. B
D. Cannot be determined
E. None of these.

Show Correct Answers

D. Cannot be determined

 

7. Which of the following is a pair of females?
A. AE
B. BD
C. DE
D. AD
E. None of these.

Show Correct Answers

D. AD

 

8.What is the relationship between B and F?
A. B is the sister of F
B. B is the brother of F
C. B is the cousin sister of F
D. B is the cousin brother of F
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. B is the brother of F

 

9.If ‘B × C’ means ‘B is the daughter of C’, ‘B + C’ means ‘B is the husband of C and ‘B – C’ means ‘B is the sister of C’ then what does ‘M + N – P × Q’ mean?
A. M is the brother-in-law of Q
B. M is the uncle of Q
C. M is the son-in-law of Q
D. Q is the mother-in-law of M
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

C. M is the son-in-law of Q

 

10.Pointing to A and B, C says, “Both are the children of the only son of my grandfather.” If A says, “I have as many brothers and sisters as C have.” Then how is B related to D, who is a member of C’s family?
A. Can’t say
B. Brother
C. Sister
D. Either brother or sister
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Can’t say