Blood Relations Questions
Blood Relations Questions
SBI PO Free Mock Test 2022

Blood Relations Questions

Hello Aspirants, As we all know that Blood Relations is a vital part of Reasoning Section for every competitive exams. There are different kinds of Blood Relations Questions asked in the examination.So here, In this article we will provide different Blood Relation questions.These Blood Relations Questions are important for Bank, SSC, SEBI, NABARD, RBI, LIC, and Other state exams. You can attempt these questions & boost your preparation for your examination.

In the Banking exams Reasoning Blood Relations Questions asked in the Prelims as well as Mains exam.There are 2-3 Blood Relations based questions asked in the mains exam (Bank).You want to score more in the Blood Relation section then you should practice more and more Blood Relations Questions for Bank PO.

These “Blood Relations Questions” is also important for other banking exams such as SBI PO, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams.

Blood Relations Questions Quiz-3


Directions:(1-3) Answer the questions based on the information given below.

A is the mother of B.B is the sister of C. D is the son of C. E is the brother of D. F is the mother of E. G is the granddaughter of A.H has only two children-B and C.

1.How is F related to H?
A. Son- in- law
B. Daughter- in- law
C. Father- in- law
D. Granddaughter
E. Cannot be determined

Show Correct Answers

B. Daughter- in- law

2.How is C related to E?
A. Father
B. Son
C. Mother
D. Cousin brother
E. Cannot be determined

Show Correct Answers

A. Father

3.Who is mother of G?
A C
B. B
C. F
D.Either B or F
E. Either C or F

Show Correct Answers

D. Either B or F

Directions:-(4-6) Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
A is sister of B. E is brother of B. E is son of H. H is married to F. F is daughter of G. F has only one daughter. G is married to C. E is brother of D. D is married to I.

4.How is I related to A ?
A. Sister
B. Mother
C. Daughter-in-law
D. Sister-in-law
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Sister-in-law

5.If M is brother of C then how is G related to M ?
A. Cousin
B. Uncle
C. Brother
D. Can’t be determined
5. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Can’t be determined

6.If R is daughter of I then how B is related to R ?
A. Uncle
B. Brother
C. Father
D. Can’t be determined
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Uncle

Directions:-(7-10)Study the following information to answer these questions.
Brijesh gupta has three children- Kirti, Kishor and Kunal. Kunal married to Sarita, the eldest daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mehra. The Mehra’s married their youngest daughter Kiran to the eldest son of Mr. and Mrs. Arora, who have two children named Ramesh and Ratika. Ramesh is the eldest son of Mr.Arora. The Mehra’s have two more children, Sooraj and Jeevika, both older than Kiran.Shravan and Kartik are the sons of Kunal and Sarita. Sonali is the daughter of Ramesh.

7. How is Shravan related to the father of Sarita?
A. Grandson
B. Son
C. Cousin
D. Son-in-law
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Grandson

8.What is the surname of Sonali?
A. Arora
B. Mehra
C. Gupta
D. Can’t be determined
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

A. Arora

9.How is Mrs. Mehra related to Kunal?
A. Aunt
B. Mother-in-law
C. Mother
D. Sister-in-law
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

B. Mother-in-law

10.How is Mr. Arora related to Sonali?
A. Uncle
B. Grand Mother
C. Mother
D. Grand Father
E. None of these

Show Correct Answers

D. Grand Father